» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black, Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: A History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: A History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian, and Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 603 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black; Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION. Full Number Line.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black; Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Very Good. Grove Weidenfeld [Published date: 1991]. Hard cover, 603 pp. Stated First American Edition, 1991, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Blue paper over boards with blue cloth and gold lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian/Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: VG/Good, 2 inchx3 inch water stain on bottom front of dust jacket. xx, 603 p., maps, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian/Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: VG/VG. xx, 603 p., maps, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian; Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2" Dark blue cloth spine on blue boards, gilt title, clean and sturdy, 603 pages, very light wear; jacket is clean, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian & Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $12.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0802111599 Clean unmarked copy in like dustjacket. 603 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian; Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Tight and clean, nice copy, prev. owner's bookstamp imprint on title page, otherwise like new, 603 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intellingence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intellingence Services

by Black, Ian & Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: 0-8021-1159-9. Slight wear at bottom edge of book. Slight edgewear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian; Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Some spotting along top edge. Jacket has some very light spotting on the lower half of the front panel and a few small creases at the tail of the spine. From the dust jacket: "The first documented, comprehensive history of all three of Israel's intelligence services, from their origins in the 1930s, through Israel's five wars, up to the present (1991), including the Ostrovsky affair. It contains the most accurate information available about a shadowy and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services new book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: New. 1991 hardcover 1st American edition stated, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars used book

Israel's Secret Wars

by Ian Black And Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition/ist Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfield, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Robert Anthony, Inc. Fine++ in Fine+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wrap has a1/4" tear at lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian And Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. This is a comprehensive history of Israel's intelligence services and operations from the 1930s (pre-state of Israel) to 1990, including the Entebbe Raid, Irangate, The Pollard spy affair, and the Intafada. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black, Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black, Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Good. Normal wear---page edges little dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian; Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Very good in a G+ dustjacket which shows a touch of soiling. w/mylar wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black, Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black; Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-10655Qsc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian; Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. Not a remainder, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780802111593 [BLACK, IAN] ISRAEL'S SECRET WARS A HISTORY OF ISRAEL'S INTELLIGENCE SERVICES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian; Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine-(Jacket Condition) An excellent copy, but for shelfwear to dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Black, Ian; Morris, Benny other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services used book

Israel's Secret Wars: a History of Israel's Intelligence Services

by Ian Black; Benny Morris other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780802111593 ISBN: 0802111599

Description: Very Good Text. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, dust jacket, boards and binding all in very good condition. Shelfwear is light. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.