Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION. Full Number Line.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Very Good. Grove Weidenfeld [Published date: 1991]. Hard cover, 603 pp. Stated First American Edition, 1991, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Blue paper over boards with blue cloth and gold lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder ... read more
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2" Dark blue cloth spine on blue boards, gilt title, clean and sturdy, 603 pages, very light wear; jacket is clean, slight edge wear. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Tight and clean, nice copy, prev. owner's bookstamp imprint on title page, otherwise like new, 603 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. ISBN: 0-8021-1159-9. Slight wear at bottom edge of book. Slight edgewear to dj. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Some spotting along top edge. Jacket has some very light spotting on the lower half of the front panel and a few small creases at the tail of the spine. From the dust jacket: "The first documented, comprehensive history of all three of Israel's intelligence services, from their origins in the 1930s, through Israel's five wars, up to the present (1991), including the Ostrovsky affair. It contains the most accurate information available about a shadowy and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. This is a comprehensive history of Israel's intelligence services and operations from the 1930s (pre-state of Israel) to 1990, including the Entebbe Raid, Irangate, The Pollard spy affair, and the Intafada. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Very good in a G+ dustjacket which shows a touch of soiling. w/mylar wrap. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean, Dust Jacket clean, unchipped, unclipped. Not a remainder, no shelf wear, No surprises. Same day Shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine-(Jacket Condition) An excellent copy, but for shelfwear to dust jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1991-05
ISBN-13:9780802111593ISBN:0802111599
Description: Very Good Text. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition. Text, dust jacket, boards and binding all in very good condition. Shelfwear is light. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.