» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Vast Design: Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover; no marks in text, square uncreased spine; name on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vast Design, Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Soft Cover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, about Near Fine. Wraps, 224pp, index. The author is professor at Brandeis University. (1.7 FO 58/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vast Design, Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Very Good + LITERARY CRITICISM. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XXXI + 224 PAGES. Includes preface, introduction, bibliography, & index. Minor edgewear & soiling to covers & spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moments of Vision and Other Essays

by Clark, Kenneth B. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. ESSAYS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. IX + 191 PAGES. includes preface & index. Minor edgewear, aoiling, & rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Vast Design: Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic used book

Vast Design: Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. YEATS W B WILLIAM BUTLER 1865 1939 LITERARY CRITICISM EUROPEAN ENGLISH IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vast Design: Patterns in W.B. Yeats' Aesthetic

by Edward Engelberg other copies of this book

price: $26.70

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Good. Bibliography: p. [211]-213. xxxi, 224 p. 24 cm. Paperback. A good clean copy. Text bright. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vast Design: Patterns in W.B. Yeats' Aesthetic

by Edward Engelberg other copies of this book

price: $67.75

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Good. 1974 Paperback. "Bibliography: p. [211]-213. xxxi, 224 p. 24 cm. Paperback. A good clean copy. Text bright. Cover dulled. " Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vast Design: Patterns in W.B. Yeats' Aesthetic

by Edward Engelberg other copies of this book

price: $67.75

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Very Good. 1974 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vast Design, Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED EDITION Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO PRESS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tiny, inked signature top of blurb page. 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vast Design, Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Just a whisper of soiling to the front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Vast Design: Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Very Good. No underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vast Design (Canadian University Paperbooks, 146)

by Edward Engelberg other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: November, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback in Very Good condition. 224pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vast Design, Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engelberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.60

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Toronto Press, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Fine. As New Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Light edge wear to covers 224pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Vast Design (Canadian University Paperbooks, 146)

by Edward Engelberg other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Vast Design Patterns in W. B. Yeats's Aesthetic

by Engleberg, Edward other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Canadian Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Toronto Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780802062291 ISBN: 0802062296

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 224 pp., white glazed cartonage bdg. with black & red titling on front board & spine. Photo scan available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Odyssey Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.