» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 1996 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1996-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Good. Lots of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol--1984-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol--1984-95 Repair Manual

by Editors Of Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Clean and tight with only light wear. Indexed and illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Honda Civic, CRX, and del Sol 1984-95 repair manual. used book

Chilton's Honda Civic, CRX, and del Sol 1984-95 repair manual.

other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton, Radnor, Pa. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1 v. (various pagings): ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. **FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We ship **THIS AFTERNOON** if a paid order is received by 12: 00 PM (Noon), U.S. Central time, of a Postal Business Weekday (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) **Cover/edges have light black staining. Fair amount of cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks, inside page markings! . ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 Repair Manual new book

Chilton's Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 Repair Manual

by Chilton Book Company (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780801986833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) new book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $28.02

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Good. Cover wear. bent edges. minor crease on cover. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Honda Civic, CRX, and del Sol 1984-95 repair manual. used book

Chilton's Honda Civic, CRX, and del Sol 1984-95 repair manual.

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton, Radnor, Pa. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Last One--non-smoker, nice xlg softcover book, some shelfwear, dings, small staining spots on front cvr/first 6 pgs, very clean, unmarked text/unused book / Priced to Sell-L508. 1 v. (various pagings): ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Last One--non-smoker, nice xlg softcover book, some shelfwear, dings, small staining spots on front cvr/first 6 pgs, very clean, unmarked text/unused book / Priced to Sell-L508 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Good. 0801986834 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Fair. 0801986834 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Honda Civic, Crx, and del Sol, 1984-95 used book

Honda Civic, Crx, and del Sol, 1984-95

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No highlights. Very good condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Very Good. 0801986834 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Honda Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 Repair Manual new book

Chilton's Honda Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 Repair Manual

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: New or Like New. New in shrink wrap, never read, has only been warehouse stored. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Buy: Car & Truck Manuals, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95 new book

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $18.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Honda Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 Repair Manual, Chilton new book

Chilton's Honda Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 Repair Manual, Chilton

other copies of this book

price: $22.41

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) new book

Honda: Civic, Crx and Del Sol 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95 new book

Honda Civic, Crx, and Del Sol, 1984-95

by Chilton, other copies of this book

price: $32.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801986833 ISBN: 0801986834

Description: New. 0801986834. New in shrink wrap.; Num. 30200. "Covers all U.S. and Canadian models of Honda Civic, CRX and del Sol. "; Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 864 pages; New/. Softcover; Haynes, 1996. ~ New in shrink wrap. ~ Num. 30200. "Covers all U.S. and Canadian models of Honda Civic, CRX and del Sol. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.