» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 936 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manuals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 1995 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. Date Published: 11/25/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Fair. 080198680X Unmarked text. wear on corners and edges rubbing on cover Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Very Good. 080198680X 1995 Chilton softcover. Very Good. Minimal wear, unmarked text and a tight binding but soiling on the side edge. Includes wiring and vacuum diagrams. Covers all US and Canadian models of Honda Accord and Prelude. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light edge and corner wear. Small crease on front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton Honda Accord/Prelude: 1984-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton Honda Accord/Prelude: 1984-95 Repair Manual

by Chilton (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton/Haynes, Newbury Park, CA ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Fair. [S] Grease soiling to page edges and wraps, heavier to page fore-edges. Creases and edgwear to wraps. Wear and soiling to corners of leaves. Grease thumb-prints to margins of occasional leaves. Includes wiring and vacuum diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Good in Very readable jacket. Very readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual

by Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 10 3/4 X 8. Pages are generally tight, bright and clean, page edges browning. Binding firm and straight. Copiously illustrated with B/W photos, schematic instructional drawings. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, a nice working copy, all the pages move easily and freely. Glossary & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 new book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 936 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manuals. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Honda Accord and Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual used book

Honda Accord and Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual

by Editors, Chilton other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, ; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton, Radnor, PA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 126059 1995 Paperbound in glossy blue-green cover. Cover bent, page edges and title page soiled, no previous owner marks, tech manual page numbering, drawings, schematics, charts and graphs. The most complete, step-by... 080198680x. Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 repair manual used book

Chilton's Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 repair manual

by Freeman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Good. 080198680X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Acceptable. Cover curling and page edgewear. Some creasing. Some page edges bent inward. Overall tight clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Honda Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual new book

Chilton's Honda Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: New or Like New. New in shrink wrap, never read, has only been warehouse stored. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Buy: Car & Truck Manuals, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual) used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)

by Editors, Chilton other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Good. Covers edgeworn, creased, scuffed. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Honda: Accord/Prelude Repair Manual 1984-95 used book

Honda: Accord/Prelude Repair Manual 1984-95

by Chilton Book Co. -Editors other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Haynes North America Inc., Newbury Park, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Photographs. Near Fine. Automobile. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 used book

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95

by Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Date Published: 11/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual

other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Good+ No Dust Jacket. 9x11. Covers all U.S. and Canadian models of Honda Accord and Prelude. (8255) 30150. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Honda Accord / Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Honda Accord / Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual

by Kessler, Will [Editor]. other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: West Chester, PA: Chilton, 1995. Paginated by chapter. Trade paperback. Illustrated. Glossary. Index. Near Fine. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 080198680x Covers all U.S. and Canadian models of Honda Accord and Prelude. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual used book

Chilton's Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 Repair Manual

by Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: Very Good. 8" x 11" A very good softcover copy. Light shelf wear and soiling. Tight binding. Unmarked pages. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95 new book

Honda Accord and Prelude, 1984-95

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $18.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Honda Accord & Prelude (1984-1995) Chiton Repair Manual used book

Honda Accord & Prelude (1984-1995) Chiton Repair Manual

by C30150 other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lmkelly, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 new book

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95

by Chilton Book Company; Chilton Automotive other copies of this book

price: $22.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HAYNES MANUALS INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986802 ISBN: 080198680X

Description: New. Total car care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair to the most complex, trust Chilton's... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.