» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-87 (Chilton's Auto Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-87 (Chilton's Auto Service Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc Date Published: 1/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87 - Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87 - Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87 - Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87 - Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-87; U.S. and Canadian Models, Part No. 7670 used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-87; U.S. and Canadian Models, Part No. 7670

by Freeman, Kerry A. Et Al Ed other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton, Radnor, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Large quarto in black pictorial boards. Near fine. No dj. Each section numbered separately. About 1, 000 pages. Fully illustrated. Divided into two parts: Unit repair section and Car Section. Units include: carbuerator s etc. and cars are from Ambassador to Volkswagen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cengage Delmar Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Book Cover pretty beat up. Inside in great shape. Otherwise in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. Price includes the extra shipping and handling. Big heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. 8 years of coverage edition. Binding front has clear tape. Pages in good condition. An indispensable guide for auto repair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collectibles Etc., CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cengage Learning Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Never Read. Significant rubbing to cover. Text clean and crisp. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual) new book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: New. 0801976707. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Collector's Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Collector's Edition

by Chilton Book Company, And Chilton's Automotives Editorial, And Chilton other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. good solid copy, no writing, clean pgs. has some shelf wear/edgewear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The bible of auto repair for both novice and skilled mechanic. Covering everything you could possibly want to know about every mass-produced American car from 1980 thru 1987, this huge manual breaks ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-1987 used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-1987

by Chilton Book Company other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, PA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear. 'Collector's Edition'. Weight; 5lbs. 4to 11"-13" tall; 1538 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-1987 used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-1987

by Turner, Alan F. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS. Large black hardcover with picture of red car and car parts and tools on front cover, paginated within sections, about 2 1/2 inches thick, "collectors edition" stated on front cover. Cover a little worn plus a one inch gouge in back cover, small hole in fron cover that penetrates through a few pages. Page edges very slightly soiled. Interior like new (except for small hole through a few pages, described above). Bindin is tight, like new. A very serviceable copy. HEAVY/OVERSIZE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-1987 used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-1987

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large book contains 8 years of coverage: 1980-1987. Due to size, book cannot be shipped by priority or global express mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-1987 used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-1987

other copies of this book

price: $22.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good/gg/Tight Copy. 0801976707. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Very Good. 0801976707 Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87 - Perennial Edition new book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87 - Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $53.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-87 (Chilton's Auto Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual 1980-87 (Chilton's Auto Service Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments fingerprints on pages. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Previous Library Book with all the Markings Stamps and Labeling expected in a Previous Library Book. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Auto Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-1987 used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-1987

other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0801976707. Clean and tight, pages unmarked but tanned. Covers have light wear, pen mark, and hard bump on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Good. 0801976707 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-1987 used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-1987

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition hardcover, slight wear to cover, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall nice book. Maintenance, specifications, engine rebuilding, tubocharging, front-wheel drive strut overall, and much more. Clear illustrations. U.S. and Canadian models. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition

by Chilton, other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Very Good. 0801976707. Light standard wear, still very good and sharp, good binding, no markings to text. Light age wear. Cars. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Chilton's Auto Service Manual; 2.5 x 11.2 x 8.4 Inches; 1344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual) new book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Auto Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: New. Brand New. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual (Carm): 1980-87 (Automotive Repair Manual Ser. ) used book

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual (Carm): 1980-87 (Automotive Repair Manual Ser. )

by Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Chester, PA, U.S.A. : NP/Chilton, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801976704 ISBN: 0801976707

Description: Pictorial Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PART NO. 7670---COLLECTOR'S EDITION---LIGHT EDGEWARE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.