» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Very Good. 0801976553 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck, Van & SUV Repair Manual 1979-86 used book

Chilton's Truck, Van & SUV Repair Manual 1979-86

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Significant wear and rubbing. Boards showing along bottom-edge. Text is clean and crisp. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual 1979-86 new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual 1979-86

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Significant rubbing/shelf wear to cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck, Van & SUV Repair Manual 1979-86 new book

Chilton's Truck, Van & SUV Repair Manual 1979-86

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $24.93

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. DAMAGED due to improper storage. Rips to head/tail of spine. Writing in pencil on back cover. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck, Van & SUV Repair Manual 1979-86 new book

Chilton's Truck, Van & SUV Repair Manual 1979-86

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New but damaged in shipping. Several bumps to bottom-edge. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-1986 used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-1986

other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Collector's Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86 - Perennial Edition new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86 - Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $53.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual 1979-86 (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual 1979-86 (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by The Nichols/Chilton Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Manuals, Inc ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1986-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $18.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chilton ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Good. 0801976553 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Motor's Truck Repair Manual / 18th Edition

by Kitchen, Ralph {Editor}; Motor Editorial Staff other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOTOR: The Automotive Business Magazine (Hearst Corp. ), NY Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Good. Well Used Copy! 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Tight Copy, heavily worn, heavily used, rubbed and usage stained, clear archive tape reinforced bindings, several pages are heavily edge stained, edge nicks and chips, page age darkening, clear tape repaired, smdged, or just plain ugly, no stuck pages. Text, illustrations, diagrams and schematics are complete and fine. Features Pickup Truck, Light Van, Jeep, Scout, Econoline, Medium and Heavy Delivery and Service Vans, Medium to Heavy Delivery and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1986-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. Corners and edges are rubbed/bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $27.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1986-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Good. Manual used in shop, has stains and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $31.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801976553. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-1986, new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-1986,

other copies of this book

price: $33.63

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86 - Perennial Edition new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86 - Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, and Chilton's Automotives Editorial, and Chilton other copies of this book

price: $34.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1440 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chilton's Truck & Van Service Manual. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $38.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Chilton ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. 0801976553 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-P new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-P

by Chilton Book Company; Chilton's Automoti other copies of this book

price: $39.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHILTON BOOK CO Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. Covers popular U.S., Canadian and Import Pick-Ups, Vans, RVs and 4 wheel drives. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) used book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $48.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $54.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual) new book

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86-Perennial Edition (Chilton's Truck and Van Service Manual)

by Chilton other copies of this book

price: $59.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780801976551 ISBN: 0801976553

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.