Your search: Books » ISBN: 0801880548
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 7-13-04
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.05 lbs. read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 7-13-04
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.05 lbs. read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 7-13-04
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 1.05 lbs. read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Clifton Hood
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
722 Miles: The Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton, Professor
other copies of this book
list price: $22.00
our price: $19.80
you save: $2.20 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr
Date Published: 2004-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780801880544. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Clifton Hood
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press,
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: 0801880548. Crisp, bright copy w/scant wear; covers clean; spine uncreased. Pgs tight, unmarked. NOT a former library copy; no underlining, etc.; read more
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Clifton Hood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Professor Clifton Hood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: BRAND NEW. 0801880548. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Clifton Hood
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How the
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS UNIV PR
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: When it first opened on October 27, 1904, the New York City subway ran twenty-two miles from City Hall to 145th Street and Lenox Avenue--the longest stretch ever built at one time. From that initial route through the completion of the IND or Indepe... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Clifton Hood
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: Good. 0801880548 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
722 Miles: The Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York
by
Hood, Clifton, Professor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780801880544
ISBN: 0801880548
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.