» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 7-13-04 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 7-13-04 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 7-13-04 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 1.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Clifton Hood other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: The Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: The Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $22.00

our price: $19.80

you save: $2.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $20.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr Date Published: 2004-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780801880544. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Clifton Hood other copies of this book

price: $21.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: 0801880548. Crisp, bright copy w/scant wear; covers clean; spine uncreased. Pgs tight, unmarked. NOT a former library copy; no underlining, etc.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Clifton Hood other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Professor Clifton Hood other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801880548. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Clifton Hood other copies of this book

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How the new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How the

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS UNIV PR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: When it first opened on October 27, 1904, the New York City subway ran twenty-two miles from City Hall to 145th Street and Lenox Avenue--the longest stretch ever built at one time. From that initial route through the completion of the IND or Indepe... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Clifton Hood other copies of this book

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York used book

722 Miles: the Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton other copies of this book

price: $21.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: Good. 0801880548 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

722 Miles: The Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York new book

722 Miles: The Building of the Subways and How They Transformed New York

by Hood, Clifton, Professor other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801880544 ISBN: 0801880548

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.