New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mossé, Claude other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Good. 0801879965 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Cartledge, Foreword: Paul; Translator: Janet Lloyd other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Very good condition. Book, 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mossé, Claude; Cartledge, Paul... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and some minor creasing to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mossé, Claude; Cartledge, Paul... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, publishers mark on one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mossé, Claude other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 3-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and some minor creasing to the covers-NICE! 0.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mossé, Claude other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 3-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, publishers mark on one edge-NICE! 0.84 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mosse, Claude (Translated By Janet Lloyd) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Very Good. Bottom front corner very mildly bent., sticker remant on back. Chronology, succession of Achaemenid kings, bibliography, index, 244 pp. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mosse, Claude other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Very Good. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth new book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Cartledge, Paul; Mossé, Claude... other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: New. Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexanderdestiny and Myth new book

Alexanderdestiny and Myth

by Claude Mosse other copies of this book

price: $39.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. Johns Hopkins University Press (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mossé, Claude other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 3/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Fine. 0801879965 Not a Used Book-A New & Unread Copy that May Have Minor Creases/Scuffs or small tears or price sticker on book. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging &! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mossé, Claude other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Very Good. 0801879965 minimal cover wear--very clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Gentile Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mosse, Claude other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Mosse, Claude other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. : Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 2004, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: 0801879965 Softcover, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alexander: Destiny and Myth new book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Claude Moss¿ other copies of this book

price: $15.11

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alexander: Destiny and Myth used book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Claude Mossé other copies of this book

price: $23.28

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 11 March, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: Like New. 0801879965. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Alexander: Destiny and Myth new book

Alexander: Destiny and Myth

by Claude Mossé other copies of this book

price: $57.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780801879968 ISBN: 0801879965

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.