» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Professor Leon Schlossberg, Dr. George D. Zuidema Md other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Good. Light cover wear and soil. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by George D. Zuidema, Leon Schlossberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Revised and Expanded Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 10/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon (Photographer), and Zuidema, George D, Dr. (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 115 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Professor Leon; Md, Dr. George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Very Good. 0801823641. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon; Zuidema, George D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp. 115 including index--Second Ed. Revised and Expanded--VG+ pages clean and unmarked, some yellowing on edges and to edges of covers ow pristine. Many color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WoodWorks Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy new book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Professor Leon; Md, Dr. George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: New. 0801823641 Johns Hopkins University Press large paperback; second edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Professor Leon Schlossberg, Dr. George D. Zuidema Md other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Softcover. second edition, revised and expanded Ed. Used, good. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Professor Leon; Md, Dr. George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 01/10/1980 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg; George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Good. Second edition. Cover is lightly soiled and scuffed and corners bumped from shelf wear. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Zuidema, George D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-0801823641 OCTOBER 1980 [ZUIDEMA, GEORGE D. ] JOHNS HOPKINS ATLAS OF HUMAN FUNCTIONAL ANATOMY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Ex-Library Published by Johns Hopkins University Press in 1980. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 115. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8487469 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy--Revised and Expanded used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy--Revised and Expanded

by Schlossberg, Leon & Zuidema, George D. other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Schlossberg, Leon. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" x 11" Book is near fine in color illustrated soft covers with red and black lettering...this is the Revised and Expanded Edition with publish date of 1980...light shelfwear to covers and former owner's name top of title page are only detractions from an otherwise fine rating...115 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners wonderfully illustrated in color with clear and concise text...an exceptional find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801823640 ISBN: 0801823641

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.