» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Professor Leon Schlossberg, Dr. George D. Zuidema Md other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon, and Zuidema, George D, Dr., and Jean, Schlossberg, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon, and Zuidema, George D, Dr., and Jean, Schlossberg, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Zuidema, George D. (Md) other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Fair. Previous owner's name on front endpapers; dampstains along bottom edge of pages and cover. Includes 148 color illustrations of all systems and organs of the human body, by the renowned medical artist Leon Schlossberg. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Professor Leon Schlossberg, Dr. George D. Zuidema Md other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Good. 1976, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Professor Leon; Md, Dr. George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Very Good. 0801818788. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Professor Leon; Md, Dr. George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Ex-Library. Brown Level. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon; Zuidema, George D. other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and tight with only lightest of wear. Indexed and color illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon; Zuidema, George D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Md, U. S. A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Very Good. 0801818788. Contents are tight and clean; name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Zuidema, George D. M. D. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore MD Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover is rubbed, bumped corners with minor wear. Pgs. clean and tight. Sheet edges have a stain. End sheets have dampstain at bottom. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon, and Zuidema, George D, Dr., and Jean, Schlossberg, Professor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Leon Schlossberg, George D. Zuidema other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Professor Leon Schlossberg, Dr. George D. Zuidema Md other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Acceptable. Lightly worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon; Zuidema, George D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight copy w/no interior marks; Covers are intact and colors are bright; Some minor foxing on outside edges, but overall very nice. x, 108 p. : ill.; 29 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marks Turn Around Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon; Zuidema, George D. other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 01/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Zuidema, George D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins U. Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Schlossberg, Leon, and Zuidema, George D, Dr., and Jean, Schlossberg, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear, rubbing, clean text, 2 paper human bodies enclosed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Zuidema, George D. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins UP Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: (condition very good unless otherwise noted) Johns Hopkins UP, 1977, 4to, 108p., illus. by Leon Schlossberg, softcover, spine bit worn, trace of cover soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy used book

The Johns Hopkins Atlas of Human Functional Anatomy

by Zuidema, George D. M.D., (Edited By). other copies of this book

price: $28.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801818783 ISBN: 0801818788

Description: 1977. Hopkins. Softback. Book-VG. 11x8.5. 108pp. colour illus throughout by Leon Schlossberg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.