» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw; Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mosby, Incorporated Pub Date: 12/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 800. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. Insel, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror / Mosby College Publishing,, St. Louis Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Good. No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards shiny, corner lightly bumped, clean. Nutrition text. DI003528. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. & Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIMES MIRROR, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Fine. No Jacket. HEALTH. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 625 PAGES PLUS APPENDIXES. LIGHT GRAY PICTORIAL BOARDS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror/Mosby College Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M.; Insel, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror / Mosby College Publishing, St. Louis MO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Illustrated by Ober, William C.; Garrison, Claire; Ober, Margaret B. Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0801628474. Thick illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, highlight line on inside cover chart, light highlighting in early pgs, remaining pgs clean/white; 4to 11"-13" tall; 767 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1990/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Mirror Magazine Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw; Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $10.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby College Date Published: 1990-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Wardlaw, Gordon M.; Insel, Paul M. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Very Good. 0801628474 B545First Edition 1990, Second Printing/Light cover scratches/Upper corner of pp A-51-A56 turned down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition used book

Perspectives in Nutrition

by Gordon M. Wardlaw, Paul M. Insel other copies of this book

price: $380.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1990/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Perspectives in Nutrition/Diet Analysis Quick Reference used book

Perspectives in Nutrition/Diet Analysis Quick Reference

by Wardlaw, Gordon M... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801628474 ISBN: 0801628474

Description: Used; Good. 1990 hardcover textbook, a few pages with highlighting, water marks, cover in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadandMeetBookStore, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.