» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) Date Published: 1979-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good. Minor wear, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strongest Poison

by Lane other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: Hawthorn Date of Publication: 1980 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Good, Edge Rubbing, Wear/Good, Edge Chips, sm Tears Description: 080153206x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Hawthorn, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 080153206X First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Near Fine copy in Very Good DJ. Price clipped, former owner stamp on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hawthorn Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: 080153206X. Good (-) Condition in a Good Dust Jacket. Red spine mottled. Light edgewear.; lg.8vo.; 495 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hawthorn Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy--jacket has one repaired tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Hawthorn, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Boards lightly rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strongest (the) Poison (Jonestown & Rev. Jim Jones)

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Lane, Mark., Hawthorn Books, nd, c1980, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, vg-f w/slightly chipped dj, 494 pp w/index & appendices, tall 8vo, "When approximately one thousand Americans died in a massacre on 18 November 1978 in a South American jungle..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 6x9 Inches. With meticulous detail and documenting evidence, Mark Lane reveals what really happened in Guyana at Jonestown, and it is quite different from what the government and the media reported. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, x + 494 pages; gently used, clean and unmarked; DJ has several chips and tears. See also our listing for Lane's Plausible Denial. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book very slight corner bump, dj bright shiny, very slight corner/edge rubs. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 494 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $23.51

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) Date Published: 1979-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Some wear on the dust jacket, minimal rubbing, otherwise this is a book that is still tightly bound, may never have been read. 1979 Elsevier-Dutton. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Mark Lane other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier-Dutton (Hawthorn Books) ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. wear, some soiling to pg edges; ft. hinge cracked; DJ is fair to good w/edgewear and piece missing from top, back edge; [true crime] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is lightly rubbed. 080153206X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Strongest Poison, the

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hinges cracking. DJ: slight shelf wear and rubbing with minor tearing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. First Printing. Thick 8vo. Unmarked NF/VG-in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hawthorn Books, c1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Strongest Poison

by Lane, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.52

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780801532061 ISBN: 080153206X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. Brodarted cover. 494 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.