» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Walter J. Ong other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting for Life

by Walter J. Ong other copies of this book

price: $10.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Cornell Univ Pr Date Published: 2/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Ong, Walter J other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 231 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Near Fine/Near Fine Condition (previous owner signature, slight edgewear to dj, otherwise a very nice, collectible copy in NF/NF condition! ), 231 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Ong, Walter J. other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Very Good. 0801413427 Hardcover book in nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Walter J. Ong other copies of this book

price: $116.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Walter J. Ong other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Acceptable. Markings on inside/back cover. Half peeled sticker on cover. Clean Pages No Markings! Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Secuality, and Consciousness

by Ong, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 231pp. Faint stain to front free endpaper. Light wear, including a small closed tear to back panel, to otherwise bright dust-jacket. Text clean and binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Ong, Walter J. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Fine in J Good, Mylar jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 3/4" A fine bright hardbound copy, bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. DJ is in good condition. DJ has two relatively large (1/4" to 1") chips along the top edge of frotn and back cover. DJ is now in a protective mylar cover. Includes Index and references sections. No markings. NOT an ex-library copy. 231 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Ong, Walter J. other copies of this book

price: $77.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0801413427 1st Edition / 1st Printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. 14.5 x 22cm. hard cover. 231pp. B753. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighting for Life: Contest, Sexuality, and Consciousness

by Walter J. Ong other copies of this book

price: $93.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1981-02 ISBN-13: 9780801413421 ISBN: 0801413427

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.