» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age (Greek Edition)

by Luitpold Wallach other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Luitpold Wallach other copies of this book

price: $9.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1977-01 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Like New. Like New Hardcover in DJ. DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0801410193. A clean, bright copy.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Univ. Pr., Ithaca/London: Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: VG, clean HB; DJ-VG. xii + 396 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, blue cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 396 pp, slight edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1977) 398 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Spine ends bumped. Previous owner's bookplate on front paste-down. DJ lightly soiled w/ mild edge wear. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Shelfwear, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Ex-library with usual markings, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: pp. 396. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Foxing to page edges. Chipped dust jacket. Else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Cornell UP (1977). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin & Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Luitpold Wallach other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. Cloth. 8vo. 396 pp. Light wear to dj. Very Good. Dj is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Luitpold Wallach other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Like New. 1977. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luirpold other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0801410193. 397 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Some browning to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0801410193. 7 plates; 8vo 8"-9" tall; xii, 396, [2] pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mrbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $31.91

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: 8vo hardback with d/w. Bookplate to front pastedown, previous owner has covered d/w with adhesive film, spine slightly sunned, otherwise VG/VG.....IF FURTHER DESCRIPTION NEEDED, PLEASE ENQUIRE. (SHELF 200) ISBN: 0801410193. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, L. other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca, first edition Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Top edge slightly duststained, otherwise Very Good in used and slightly soiled dustwrapper. Cloth, 8vo, 24 cm, xii, 396 pp, [4] leaves of plates. From the blurb: "This distinguished and erudite work deals exhaustively with a number of important questions concerning the authorship and origins of the Libri Carolini, the greatest literary and theologico-political document of the Carolingian age. The book consists of sixteen historical, philological, and palaeographical studies that deal with two ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wykeham Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age (Greek Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $79.43

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: 1977, 1st, hb, dw, large 8vo, 398pp, coffee splashes on dw, else f/f. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age

by Wallach, Luitpold other copies of this book

price: $83.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University University Press, Ithaca, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AbbeyBooks.Com, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Diplomatic Studies in Latin and Greek Documents From the Carolingian Age (Gre...

other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801410192 ISBN: 0801410193

Description: Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 1977 printing, Signed by Author, jacket has minimal shelf wear, no chipping or tears, inside clean and tight, binding secure, no marginalia, pages crisp, hinges fine. 980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Odin, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.