» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Acceptable. Heavy highlighting; heavy markings in pen. Previous owner signature marked out on front pastedown. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Fine. 080133103X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. 080133103X Some highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Extra clean text! Enjoy this presentable edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 7/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very Good. 080133103X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very Good. 080133103X Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very good. By Sonia Nieto; ISBN: 080133103X; Pub. : Allyn & Bacon; Pub. Date: 1999-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; (1999SOFTCOVER STATED 3RD EDITION, 412 PAGES, ISBN 080133103X, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES. by Sonia Nieto; ISBN: 080133103X; Pub. : Allyn & Bacon; Pub. Date: 1999-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; (1999SOFTCOVER STATED 3RD EDITION, 412 PAGES, ISBN 080133103X, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. 9.3 x 6.3 x 0.8 inches. 3RD EDITION, 2000. Normal edgewear to covers. Scattered highlighting to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: The Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education used book

Affirming Diversity: The Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman, New Yok Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover clearly used; no marks inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: What in the World, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Like New. NEWER 2000 printing. 3rd Edition, as Shown! ! ! Looks almost NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very Good with no DJ. 080133103X. Excellent condition. Minor highlighting and notes. Very slight edgewear.; 412 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Very Good. Book is in good condiiton. slight shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Nieto, Sonia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Fair. 080133103X Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition) used book

Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)

by Sonia Nieto other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780801331039 ISBN: 080133103X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.