|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Acceptable. Heavy highlighting; heavy markings in pen. Previous owner signature marked out on front pastedown. - read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 7/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 3rd
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 7/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Fine. 080133103X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. 080133103X Some highlighting, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. Extra clean text! Enjoy this presentable edition. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 7/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very Good. 080133103X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very Good. 080133103X Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very good. By Sonia Nieto; ISBN: 080133103X; Pub. : Allyn & Bacon; Pub. Date: 1999-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; (1999SOFTCOVER STATED 3RD EDITION, 412 PAGES, ISBN 080133103X, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES. by Sonia Nieto; ISBN: 080133103X; Pub. : Allyn & Bacon; Pub. Date: 1999-07; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; (1999SOFTCOVER STATED 3RD EDITION, 412 PAGES, ISBN 080133103X, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH VERY SLIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. 9.3 x 6.3 x 0.8 inches. 3RD EDITION, 2000. Normal edgewear to covers. Scattered highlighting to text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: The Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman, New Yok
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover clearly used; no marks inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1999-07
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Like New. NEWER 2000 printing. 3rd Edition, as Shown! ! ! Looks almost NEW! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very Good with no DJ. 080133103X. Excellent condition. Minor highlighting and notes. Very slight edgewear.; 412 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Very Good. Book is in good condiiton. slight shelf wear shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Nieto, Sonia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Fair. 080133103X Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Affirming Diversity: the Sociopolitical Context of Multicultural Education (3rd Edition)
by
Sonia Nieto
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
ISBN-13: 9780801331039
ISBN: 080133103X
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|