Your search: Books » ISBN: 0801330041
(61 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Fair. 0801330041 Minimal highlighting. Paperback book. Warped (? from being damp) This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sellers' Market ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Building Classroom Discipline
by
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. price stickers on cover, bookstore stamp and owner's name on flyleaf, underlinings and highlights in text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gladewater Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Very Good. 6th edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Building Classroom Discipline
by
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Building Classroom Discipline
by
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Building Classroom Discipline
by
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Building Classroom Discipline
by
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Classroom Discipline
by
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition By Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.
by
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Writing and highlighting in chapter 11 otherwise a fine copy. read more
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition
by
C. M. Charles~Gail W. Senter~Karen Blaine Barr
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. Ex-textbook. front right top and bottom corners are worn. book otherwise in good condition. read more
Building Classroom Discipline
by
Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, edge wear to covers, pg 135 has been marked with a paper clip, very little hi-lighting and paragraph brackets. read more
Building Classroom Discipline-6th (Sixth) Edition
by
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Near Fine Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. There are no creases. read more
Building Classroom Discipline, 6th
by
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman, New York, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal markings, The cover has light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Building Classroom Discipline, 6th
by
Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Longman, New York, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780801330049
ISBN: 0801330041
Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal markings, There is some wear to this books cover. Nice looking book! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.