» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Fair. 0801330041 Minimal highlighting. Paperback book. Warped (? from being damp) This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline used book

Building Classroom Discipline

by Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. price stickers on cover, bookstore stamp and owner's name on flyleaf, underlinings and highlights in text. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Very Good. 6th edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline used book

Building Classroom Discipline

by Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline used book

Building Classroom Discipline

by Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline used book

Building Classroom Discipline

by Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline used book

Building Classroom Discipline

by Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline used book

Building Classroom Discipline

by Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles, Gail W. Senter, Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W. other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W. other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition By Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W. used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition By Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.

by Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Writing and highlighting in chapter 11 otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition used book

Classroom Discipline, 6th Edition

by C. M. Charles~Gail W. Senter~Karen Blaine Barr other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. Ex-textbook. front right top and bottom corners are worn. book otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline used book

Building Classroom Discipline

by Charles, C M, and Barr, Karen B, and Senter, Gail W other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, edge wear to covers, pg 135 has been marked with a paper clip, very little hi-lighting and paragraph brackets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline-6th (Sixth) Edition used book

Building Classroom Discipline-6th (Sixth) Edition

by Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Near Fine Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with minimal wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. There are no creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline, 6th used book

Building Classroom Discipline, 6th

by Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal markings, The cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Classroom Discipline, 6th used book

Building Classroom Discipline, 6th

by Charles, C. M.; Senter, Gail W.; Barr, Karen Blaine other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Longman, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780801330049 ISBN: 0801330041

Description: Used Very Good. Text has minimal markings, There is some wear to this books cover. Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.