» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: The Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: The Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by McIntosh, Gary L, Dr., and Rima, Samuel D Sr other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Very good. This book has some shelf wear the cover and corners have have a slight curl the pages are tight 14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ttt.enterprises, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Gary L. Mcintosh; Samuel D. Sr. Rima other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Good. Cover has a little edge wear. Book has a slight crease throughout. Text unmarked and in good shape. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (about 5 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Mcintosh, Gary L. And Samuel D. Rima, Sr other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Not all driving forces within a leader are positive. Becoming a strong leader requires not only cultivation of God-given gifts, but the ability to overcome negative factors. I recommend OVERCOMING THE DARK SIDE OF LEADERSHIP....to anyone striving to overcome obstacles in order to become a more effective leader. " {Jihn Maxwell}. This book has 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Gary L. Mcintosh, Samuel D. Sr. Rima other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Gary L. Mcintosh, Samuel D. Sr. Rima other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: The Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: The Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by McIntosh, Gary L, Dr., and Rima, Samuel D Sr other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books, Grand Rapids, Michigan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. Same Day Shipping! Please feel free to contact us for additional information about this book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MBTS Library, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Mcintosh, Gary L.; Rima, Samuel D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Very Good. Leadership. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A guide to understanding the dark side of leadership, recognizing your own dark side, and taking steps toward overcoming rather than being blind-sided by it. 233 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Contact Steels for more Leadership titles. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Mcintosh, Gary L other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Mcintosh, Gary L. & Rima, Samuel D., Sr other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Book is near fine in brown and black glossy soft covers with white lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...233 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...only slightest shelfwear to covers..."This book will help you gain the insights necessary to protect yourself from significant failure. "--Rob Angel....an exceptional find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Gary L. Mcintosh; Samuel D. Sr. Rima other copies of this book

price: $32.88

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

other copies of this book

price: $33.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction used book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Gary L. Mcintosh other copies of this book

price: $45.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction new book

Overcoming the Dark Side of Leadership: the Paradox of Personal Dysfunction

by Gary L. Mcintosh other copies of this book

price: $53.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801090479 ISBN: 0801090474

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.