» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Very Good. 0801064031 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: TextbooksRus #9229444. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books, MI Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Small scuff on cover. Doesn't look as if it's been read otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin new book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RGE Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth new book

Time for Truth

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin new book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Acceptable. Heavy Marking Underlining General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Good. Book is in Very Good condition, but there is minor markings (underlining, etc. ) and highlighting inside book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: pp. 128. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Former owner's note on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: pp. 125. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin used book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Wrappers (softcover) Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, bright, unmarked book. 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hy new book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hy

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BAKER BOOK HOUSE Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: New. In our postmodern society, truth no longer exists in any objective or absolute sense. At best, truth is considered relative; at worst, a matter of human convention. But as Os Guinness points out in this important book, truth is a vital requirement fo... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin new book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Baker Pub Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin new book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Guinness, Os other copies of this book

price: $13.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin new book

Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin

by Os Guinness other copies of this book

price: $15.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780801064036 ISBN: 0801064031

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.