Your search: Books » ISBN: 0801064031
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Very Good. 0801064031 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Os Guinness
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: TextbooksRus #9229444. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books, MI
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Small scuff on cover. Doesn't look as if it's been read otherwise. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Abundance ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RGE Media ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Baker Pub Group, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 128 pages. read more
Time for Truth
by
Os Guinness
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: New read more
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Os Guinness
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Os Guinness
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Acceptable. Heavy Marking Underlining General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Os Guinness
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Good. Book is in Very Good condition, but there is minor markings (underlining, etc. ) and highlighting inside book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Os Guinness
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: pp. 128. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Former owner's note on title page. read more
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Baker
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: pp. 125. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Baker Books
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype & Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Wrappers (softcover)
Publisher: Baker, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, bright, unmarked book. 128 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookseller ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hy
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BAKER BOOK HOUSE
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: New. In our postmodern society, truth no longer exists in any objective or absolute sense. At best, truth is considered relative; at worst, a matter of human convention. But as Os Guinness points out in this important book, truth is a vital requirement fo... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Baker Pub Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Guinness, Os
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Time for Truth: Living Free in a World of Lies, Hype, and Spin
by
Os Guinness
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Baker Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780801064036
ISBN: 0801064031
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.