» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 223 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good. 223 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 223 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 223 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 223 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Very Good. 223 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 223 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good. 0800704711 Binding and Pages: Excellent, Pages moderately tanned. Dustjacket: Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Very good. Hardback, with d/c. name inside cover, some shelf and edge wear on d/c, otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in yes jacket. Dj torn ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. writing on 1st page-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from Galilee; a love story.

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good. 223 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 223 pp. Yellow DJ, affixed to boards, is clean with light edgewear. Boards are heavily scuffed along bottom edge. Lib. stamp appears on outer edge of text, title page and 223. Lib. pocket is affixed to ffep. A 1/2 inch spot occurs on title page, a 4 inch grease spot occurs on page 48. Otherwise, a copy is clean and tight, an above-average reading copy/A novel about the love between the two people chosen by God to provide an earthly home ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company, N. J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear with yellowing...Light yellowing pages...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two from Galilee; a love story.

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell, Old Tappan, N.J. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Binding tight. Cover in great condition with only 1 nudged corner otherwise looks like new. DJ shows shelf and rub wear front and back. 223 p. 22 cm. Gold and black cloth over boards. Sewn binding. The story of Mary and Joseph and how they and their families dealt with the special place in history God placed them. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Two From Galilee; : a Love Story

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780800704711 ISBN: 0800704711

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.