» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jesus and Judaism used book

Jesus and Judaism

by E. P Sanders other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Ex-library with markings, clean pages, some edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and Judaism used book

Jesus and Judaism

by Sanders, E P other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fortress Press ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augsburg Fortress Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight foxing on top edge; clean inside pages; tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 444 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and Judaism used book

Jesus and Judaism

by Sanders, E. P. other copies of this book

price: $31.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-8006-0743-0. 444 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. Examines the relationship between the historical Jesus and Israel and the Jewish religion.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Jesus and Judaism used book

Jesus and Judaism

by E. P Sanders other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fortress Press, 1985. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear, tiny closed tear on top. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jesus & Judaism used book

Jesus & Judaism

by Sanders, E.P. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: pp. 444. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Weak front hinge. Else very good. Label on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and Judaism used book

Jesus and Judaism

by Sanders, E.P. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: pp. 444. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Extensive pencil underlining and notes. Slightly weak hinges. Spots on fore-edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and Judaism used book

Jesus and Judaism

by Sanders, E.P. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: pp. 444. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jesus and Judaism used book

Jesus and Judaism

by Sanders, E.P. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortress Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780800607432 ISBN: 0800607430

Description: pp. 444. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Slightly weak hinges. Else G/VG. Former owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.