» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Burmese Design & Architecture new book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by John Falconer, Elizabeth Moore, Luca Invernizzi Tettoni, Alfred Birnbaum other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burmese Design & Architecture used book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by John Falconer, Elizabeth Moore, Luca Invernizzi Tettoni, Alfred Birnbaum other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: Fine. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burmese Design & Architecture used book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by John Falconer, Elizabeth Moore, Luca Invernizzi Tettoni, Alfred Birnbaum other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: Very Good. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. Tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Burmese Design & Architecture new book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by Falconer, John, and Moore, Elizabeth, and Kahrs, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $34.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Burmese Design & Architecture used book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by Falconer, John; Moore, Elizabeth; Tettoni, Luca Invernizzi; Birnbaum, Alfred other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Periplus Editions ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: Very Good. 0794604633 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Burmese Design and Architecture new book

Burmese Design and Architecture

by Falconer, John; Moore, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Burmese Design & Architecture new book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by Falconer, John; Moore, Elizabeth And Kah other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: New. Burmese design, heavily influenced by its proximity to China and India, is a many-layered thing, interwoven with spiritual, religious and political messages. "Burmese Design & Architecture" takes an in-depth look at the entire span of Burmese design, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Burmese Design & Architecture new book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by Falconer, John, Moore, Elizabeth, Tettoni, Luca Invernizzi, Birnbaum, Alfred other copies of this book

price: $30.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Burmese Design & Architecture new book

Burmese Design & Architecture

by John Falconer other copies of this book

price: $32.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Periplus Editions Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780794604639 ISBN: 0794604633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.