» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Fine. 0793801923 Binding, Hardbound Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet) used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet)

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 5/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehog New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehog New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Like New. No DJ. Sticker residue on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Very Good. Copyright 1995. SUBJECT: "A dedicated hedgehog breeder presents hedgehog facts on husbandry, breeding and care. 160 pages filled with colored photos on most all pages. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nemaha Shopping Center, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs As Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs As Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Fine. 0793801923 Copyright 1995 / A like-new book / light shelf wear to hard cover / no dust jacket / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet) used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet)

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Good. Pet book. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. F. H. Publications, 1995. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in dark pictorial boards. No dj. 160 pages. Dennis Kelsey-Wood has compiled, through intense research, interviews, and study, the finest, most accurate, and complete gathering of hedgehog facts on husbandry, breeding, and care that has ever been assembled in one book. From its accurate text to its superb photos, it is destined to become a classic and will no doubt be the standard for anyone interested in these fascinating animals. 160 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Very Good. Very good/hardcover 1995 TFH Publications, cover is shiney and nice, pgs are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet S. ) [Hardcover] By... used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet S. ) [Hardcover] By...

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Like New. Nice hard cover! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehog As Your New Pet new book

African Pygmy Hedgehog As Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet) used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet (as a New Pet)

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover; clean and tight; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Hardback Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4 to Photos by Ralph Lermayer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Keeping African Pygmy Hedgehogs as a New Pet used book

Keeping African Pygmy Hedgehogs as a New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. : T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1995 Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Hardback, no printing stated, Fine Minus/no DJ (as issued); slight wear and rubbing to glossy pictorial boards, a guide book, extensively illustrated in color, for the care and raising of African Pygmy Hedgehog pets, 4to., 160 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. F. H. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Rear endpapers have two stains. Head of spine lightly pulled.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Whit/black/pic Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Ralph Lermayer, photos. Hardcover. Illustrated paper covered boards. No DJ. Fine. Tall octavo, 159 pp. +ads, Complete gathering of hedgehog facts on husbandry, breeding and care. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet new book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $11.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: New. Brand new-remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: ISBN 0793801923. Hardcover copy in very good condition. No dustjacket. C1 Shelf 4 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Dennis Kelsey-Wood other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TFH Publications Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: ISBN 0793801923. Hardcover copy in very good condition. No dustjacket. C1 Shelf 4 2. Copy #2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Keeping African Pygmy Hedgehogs as a New Pet used book

Keeping African Pygmy Hedgehogs as a New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T F H Publications, Incorporated, Neptune, NJ, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Color Photographs By Ralph Lermayer. Fine. No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine. This colorful guide to the hedgehog comes packed with photos and helpful instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet used book

African Pygmy Hedgehogs as Your New Pet

by Kelsey-Wood, Dennis other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., Neptune City, NJ Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780793801923 ISBN: 0793801923

Description: Photographs By Ralph Lermayer. Very Good. No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good, gift inscription on ffep, otherwise lovely. Book covers the choosing, breeding, and care of the African pygmy hedgehog, with many photographs and diagrams to help explain the procedures. Some really cute hedgehog pictures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.