» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship used book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Amelia Earhart other copies of this book

price: $5.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship used book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. National Geographic Adventure Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlueHouseMarket, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

20 Hours, 40 Minutes: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics) used book

20 Hours, 40 Minutes: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)

by Amelia Earhart other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship used book

20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. New book, unread. Only very slight shelf wear. 240 p.; 0.62" x 9.00" x 6.01". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship used book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship used book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship new book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship new book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: BRAND NEW. 079223376X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics) new book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics) new book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics) new book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics) new book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship (National Geographic Adventure Classics)

by Earhart, Amelia other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: National Geographic Society ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship new book

20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship

by Amelia Earhart other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New. (National Geographic Adventure Classics). Amelia Earhart's personal account of her historic flight-becoming the first woman to cross the Atlantic by airplane-sparkles with her high-spirited charm and adventurous determination. Though she would. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship used book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Amelia Earhart other copies of this book

price: $37.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship new book

20 Hours, 40 Min: Our Flight in the Friendship

by Amelia Earhart other copies of this book

price: $43.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship new book

20 Hrs., 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship

by Amelia Earhart other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780792233763 ISBN: 079223376X

Description: New. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baxter's Bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.