» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stars and Planets (Eyewitness Handbook) used book

Stars and Planets (Eyewitness Handbook)

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. covers had minor edge wear-binding tight and square-pages clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Handbooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outside of a Dog Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets new book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 9/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New. 0789435217 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Fine. 0789435217 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets new book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New. 0789435217 New book. We provide prompt customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Very good condition. Book, 224 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: D K Publishing, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st. printing.. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like new. no marks no damage no remainder. no writing unread. dj. cover top edge some minor curl and wrinkle... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Handbooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..01-14-09-(10) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Stars and Planets new book

Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 1st American edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Handbooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 01/09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Fair. 0789435217 Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stars and Planets: the Visual Guide to the Night Sky Viewed From Around the World: Eyewitness Handbook new book

Stars and Planets: the Visual Guide to the Night Sky Viewed From Around the World: Eyewitness Handbook

by Ian Ridpath (Au) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 224. The visual guide to the night sky viewed from around the world: planets in our Solar System; stars, star clusters, & nebulae in our Galaxy; & other galaxies, unimaginably distant. Examples of all these objects can be seen with the naked eye, while binoculars or a small telescope reveal many more. This book shows you where & how to find them. It is divided into four parts: a general introduction to astronomy; a detailed guide to the Solar System; an alphabetical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets new book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New. 0789435217 New slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Stars & Planets Eyewitness Handbook used book

Stars & Planets Eyewitness Handbook

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: DK PUBLISHING INC @ ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $17.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets new book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Stars and Planets new book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $26.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets used book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets new book

Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $49.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780789435217 ISBN: 0789435217

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.