|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets (Eyewitness Handbook)
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. covers had minor edge wear-binding tight and square-pages clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Handbooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 9/15/1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New. 0789435217 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 21C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Fine. 0789435217 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New. 0789435217 New book. We provide prompt customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MK Book Loft, LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1998-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Very good condition. Book, 224 pp. read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: D K Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) AND LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st. printing..
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like new. no marks no damage no remainder. no writing unread. dj. cover top edge some minor curl and wrinkle... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Handbooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. MAIL THE SAME DAY. THANK YOU..01-14-09-(10) read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 1st American edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Handbooks (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 01/09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Fair. 0789435217 Wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets: the Visual Guide to the Night Sky Viewed From Around the World: Eyewitness Handbook
by
Ian Ridpath (Au)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 224. The visual guide to the night sky viewed from around the world: planets in our Solar System; stars, star clusters, & nebulae in our Galaxy; & other galaxies, unimaginably distant. Examples of all these objects can be seen with the naked eye, while binoculars or a small telescope reveal many more. This book shows you where & how to find them. It is divided into four parts: a general introduction to astronomy; a detailed guide to the Solar System; an alphabetical ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New. 0789435217 New slight wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kaybook3,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars & Planets Eyewitness Handbook
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: DK PUBLISHING INC @
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aon,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dk Handbooks: Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780789435217
ISBN: 0789435217
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|