» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B.; Caffarella, Rosemary S. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1999 HC/DJ has shelf wear, small creases/chips to edges, few Highlighted/Underlined pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Merriam, Sharan B.; Caffarella, Rosemary S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Good. 0787910430 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Good. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam; Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Fair. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Hi-lighting to pages. Pages still readable and tight. Book is in acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B.; Caffarella, Rosemary S. other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. 1998. Jossey-Bass Publishers, San Francisco, CA. ISBN: 0787910430. Second Edition. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD condition. Head and heel of spine bumped. DJ head & heel of spine bumped and rubbed. Tiny tear and rubbing to rear flap corner. Couple of creases to lower front wrap. 502 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cyberaisle Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood used book

Learning in Adulthood

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Josey Bass Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in near fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $47.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (Jossey Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Sharan B. Merriam, Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780787910433 ISBN: 0787910430

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&A Supply Company, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.