» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fabled Service used book

Fabled Service

by Sanders, Betsy (Preface By), And Nordstrom, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Sanders, Betsy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Fine. 0787909386 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Sanders, Betsy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 7/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very Good. 0787909386 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y11Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Sanders, Betsy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 7/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very Good. 0787909386 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y58O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Bonnie Jameson~Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executiv... used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executiv...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1997-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very Good. No writing, firm binding, has some minor shelf / handling wear to the edges and corners. All items come from a smoke-free home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service used book

Fabled Service

by Sanders, Betsy (Preface by), and Nordstrom, Bruce (Foreword by), and McMillan, Jack (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Bonnie Jameson, Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey Bass Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service new book

Fabled Service

by Sanders, Betsy (Preface by), and Nordstrom, Bruce (Foreword by), and McMillan, Jack (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: New. Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1997-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. first edition. Name blacked out on top of front cover. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service-Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes new book

Fabled Service-Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes

by Sanders other copies of this book

price: $26.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pfeiffer Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 261 by 177 mm. Develop standard-setting customer service! based on the best-selling book fabled service by betsy sanders! this program will help you develop exceptional customer service that puts your organization above your competition. inspiring fabled service helps you assess your needs and select activities to improve weak areas in your current customer service. teach others vital customer service skills, such as how to: * positively represent the organization * satisfy ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series) used book

Fabled Service: Ordinary Acts, Extraordinary Outcomes (Warren Bennis Executive Briefing Series)

by Betsy Sanders other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780787909383 ISBN: 0787909386

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.