Your search: Books » ISBN: 0787900273
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)
by
Robert A. Baruch Bush, Joseph P. Folger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)
by
Bush, Robert A. Baruch And Folger, Joseph P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very Good. 0787900273. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 296 pages. read more
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition
by
Robert A. Baruch Bush / Joseph P. Folger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: ISBN 0787900273. Hardback, with dustjacket. First Printing. Reading copy only, due to heavy underlining in black ballpoint on some pages of text, bookplate on front endpaper. Otherwise, tight, sound copy with minimal edgewear. read more
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition
by
Bush, Robert A. Baruch And Folger, Joseph P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent with no marks. Close to new. read more
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)
by
Bush, Robert A. Baruch; Folger, Joseph P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Fine. 0787900273 Jossey-Bass hardcover w/dustjacket, 1994-4th printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more
The Promise of Mediation
by
Bush, Robert A. Baruch
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0787900273. 296 pages. read more
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and...
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Good. Marker stroke along upper page edges near spine, mild dust jacket edge bumping, text unmarked, book is in-hand and available to ship when ordered, mails from Northern VA, USA. read more
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Management Ser. )
by
Bush, Robert A.; Folger, Joseph P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass, Incorporated Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very good. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution)
by
Bush, Robert A Baruc
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution)
by
Bush, Robert A Baruc
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)
by
Robert A. Baruch Bush
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)
by
Robert A. Baruch Bush, Joseph P. Folger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Good. Jacket slightly worn/curled up at edges. read more
The Promise of Mediation Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition
by
Bush, Robert A. Baruch & Joseph P. Folger
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jossey-Bass
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780787900274
ISBN: 0787900273
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780787900274. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; The Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series; 1.03 x 9.31 x 6.25 Inches; 320 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.