» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)

by Robert A. Baruch Bush, Joseph P. Folger other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)

by Bush, Robert A. Baruch And Folger, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very Good. 0787900273. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition

by Robert A. Baruch Bush / Joseph P. Folger other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: ISBN 0787900273. Hardback, with dustjacket. First Printing. Reading copy only, due to heavy underlining in black ballpoint on some pages of text, bookplate on front endpaper. Otherwise, tight, sound copy with minimal edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition

by Bush, Robert A. Baruch And Folger, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Near-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent with no marks. Close to new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)

by Bush, Robert A. Baruch; Folger, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Fine. 0787900273 Jossey-Bass hardcover w/dustjacket, 1994-4th printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Mediation used book

The Promise of Mediation

by Bush, Robert A. Baruch other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0787900273. 296 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and... used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and...

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Good. Marker stroke along upper page edges near spine, mild dust jacket edge bumping, text unmarked, book is in-hand and available to ship when ordered, mails from Northern VA, USA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Management Ser. ) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Management Ser. )

by Bush, Robert A.; Folger, Joseph P. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass, Incorporated Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very good. Previous owner's blind stamp on title page. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution)

by Bush, Robert A Baruc other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution)

by Bush, Robert A Baruc other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)

other copies of this book

price: $34.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)

by Robert A. Baruch Bush other copies of this book

price: $56.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) new book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)

other copies of this book

price: $81.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series) used book

The Promise of Mediation: Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition (the Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series)

by Robert A. Baruch Bush, Joseph P. Folger other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Good. Jacket slightly worn/curled up at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Promise of Mediation Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition used book

The Promise of Mediation Responding to Conflict Through Empowerment and Recognition

by Bush, Robert A. Baruch & Joseph P. Folger other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780787900274 ISBN: 0787900273

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780787900274. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; The Jossey-Bass Conflict Resolution Series; 1.03 x 9.31 x 6.25 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.