New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Set Only. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop used book

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney, And Mary Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 11 X 9" Oblong; SIGNED by both authors and illustrator, 66 pages, color illustrations, blue cloth over boards, full pictorial dustjacket. Boards are atained and spotted, title page has vertical crease, last page detached, jacket is edge-worn and rubbed, one-inch closed tear. ns-ju. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Sheldon, Alexandra. Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Ex-library. Shaken. Last page has been repaired with tape. Some fading and shelfwear. Heavy-may require extra postage. Summary: Drippy, the newborn raindrop, runs away and has several nature adventures. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $13.64

Ships from TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Fine. 0787102970 Unused excess stock, shop copy. Light shelf marking to outer otherwise fine, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Near fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0787102970 3rd printing. Signed by both Sidney Sheldon and Mary Sheldon on the title page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Good. 0787102970 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary): Sidney Sheldon: Books new book

The Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary): Sidney Sheldon: Books

by Sheldon Sidney other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) new book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sheldon Sidney other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: New. Brand New condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) new book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sheldon Sidney other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: New. Brand New condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) new book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sheldon Sidney other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 9/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures of Drippy: The Runaway Raindrop new book

Adventures of Drippy: The Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney, and Sheldon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First edition. Autographed by both authors Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dove Kids, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Sheldon, Alexandra (Sidney Sheldon's wife) New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Upper top edge spine has very tiny ding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 66 p. Illustrated. Audience: Children/juvenile. New, mint, first edition, autographed by best-selling and Oscar winning author Sidney Sheldon and daughter Mary, the co-author of this children's book. Illustrations by Sidney's wife Alexandra. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $42.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop used book

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney; Sheldon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Sheldon, Alexanrda. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author and Illustrator SIGNED BY AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATOR. First edition, first printing in as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop used book

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney; Sheldon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dove Books, West Hollywood, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Sheldon, Alexandra. As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author and Illustrator SIGNED BY AUTHORS AND ILLUSTRATOR. Also signed by "Drippy" the main character. As new book in as new DJ. No owner marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop used book

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First, 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9x11 Oblong. Signed by authors and illustrator and Drippy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary) used book

The Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop (Aut Sheldon, Mary)

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $80.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop used book

Adventures of Drippy: the Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Fine UNREAD in Fine jacket. Signed SIGNED BY SIDNEY SHELDON ALEXANDRA SHELDON MARY SHELDON and of course DRIPPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GWM Craig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Adventures of Drippy: The Runaway Raindrop new book

Adventures of Drippy: The Runaway Raindrop

by Sheldon, Sidney, and Sheldon, Mary other copies of this book

price: $94.37

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dove Kids Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780787102975 ISBN: 0787102970

Description: Sheldon, Alexandra. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 66 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.