» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., Debra Wterhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Fair. 0786884126 Thanks for looking at BookHaven1. these books may have shelf wear and. hardcover books may be missing DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., Debra Wterhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: A good reading copy only. Dampstaining to bottom page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., Debra Wterhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., R.D., Debra Waterhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. 238-Z-Add This copy states "Copyright 1998". Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., R.D., Debra Waterhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by Debra Waterhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Slight water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by Debra Waterhouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P.H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., R.D., Debra Waterhouse other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Fine. 0786884126 Like New Softback From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell

by Waterhouse, Debra other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYC: Hyperion, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Octavo, softcover, fine in white pictorial wraps. Giftable. Sequel to "Outsmarting the Female Fat Cell". One of the most important things a person can do to keep healthy is to reduce dietary and body fat. Here is a practical approach to winning weight control strategies for women over 35 to stay fit through menopause. 270 pp. plus notes on author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., Debra Wterhouse other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Fine. 0786884126-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., R.D., Debra Waterhouse other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women new book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bibliography. Index. Contents. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mint inside and out. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Synopsis: In this must-have for middle-aged people who are starving themselves and still gaining weight, Debra Waterhouse debunks diet myths and warns of ineffective and dangerous fad diets. She reasons that the only way to lose weight is to boost metabolism, a process which requires the "dieter" to eat and exercise more often. Rather than provide a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause new book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by M.P.H., R.D., Debra Waterhouse other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/5/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: New. Paperback. Lightly tanning with age. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women

by Waterhouse, Debra, M.P. H, R.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. SC. This book is new with some minor handling wear. Top fo spine is bumped. Book and cover are clean and bright with nice tight binding. Like New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Woman Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Woman Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by Waterhouse, Debra, Mph other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Very Good Plus. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Looks new-crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell: Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by Waterhouse, Debra other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Disney Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell-Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause used book

Outsmarting the Midlife Fat Cell-Winning Weight Control Strategies for Women Over 35 to Stay Fit Through Menopause

by Waterhouse, Debra other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786884124 ISBN: 0786884126

Description: Hyperion 1988. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.