» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently used with no marks on cover, edges or within text. Dust jacket is stained near top left corner of front and top of spine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J's Future, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Mitch Albom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. Book looks new or VERY gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fine. 0786868716 Excellent Condition Book Club Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Good. 0786868716 Good condition First Edition hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket may have a couple edge tears or price clipped, pages may have tanning or mild corner bumps to cover, a good book. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is like new! DJ has water stain on front cover. A great copy! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good ++ condition. Read once. Daily Shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Amusement parks; Death; Fiction; Future life; Heaven; Media Tie-In; Older men; Psychological read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NAME WHITED OUT ON FIRST PAGE, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, DUST COVER HAS LIGHT STAIN, NO TEARS. SHIPS QUICKLY. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 196 p. Audience: General/trade. NAME WHITED OUT ON FIRST PAGE, BINDING TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN, DUST COVER HAS LIGHT STAIN, NO TEARS. SHIPS QUICKLY. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER. F-Albom, Mitch, Hyperion Books, 2003. Accident victims; Amusement rides; Death; Fiction; Heaven; Media Tie-In; Older men; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Five People You Meet in Heaven used book

The Five People You Meet in Heaven

by Albom, Mitch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 9/23/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786868711 ISBN: 0786868716

Description: Very Good. 0786868716 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y36I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.