» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy, And Thurman, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy, and Thurman, Robert, Professor (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy, and Thurman, Robert, Professor (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Very Good. 0786868066 Jacket is ripped on the back, but the book itself is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy, and Thurman, Robert, Professor (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Very good. 2002; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Excellent in excellent jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has light soiling, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [xii], 276pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. New. Small abrasion, top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy, and Thurman, Robert, Professor (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A101_4/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga-Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga-Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Hyperion 2002. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy, and Thurman, Robert, Professor (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book has one small ding on edge, otherwise like new. DJ has slight shelf wear, a little ding at spine. Very nice, almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga, Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga, Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HYPERION BOOKS FOR CHILDREN, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. RELIGION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MAROON SPINE ON PICTORIAL JACKET. 275 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN BRIGHT AND SECURE. LIGHT SOILING AT JACKET REAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy, and Thurman, Robert, Professor (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. (A137_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Christy Turlington other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga: Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This book has a red spine with yellow lettering and a color photo illustrated cover. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Written by supermodel-turned-yoga-lover Christy Turlington, the book goes beyond the exercises associated with the practice of yoga to talk personally about the author's experiences with spirituality, family, faith and health. 2002 pages, including glossary, bibliography, etc.; approx. 9"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Yoga-Creating a Life Practice used book

Living Yoga-Creating a Life Practice

by Turlington, Christy other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786868063 ISBN: 0786868066

Description: Hyperion 2002. Light Wear on Edges. DJ Same. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.