» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul; Horne, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Very good. Very nice, very gently read. Will ship next business day or sooner. Quality, service and fair prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: moomoosbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Good. 0786812249 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 170 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Zindel other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Raptor new book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: New. 0786812249 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Raptor new book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: New. 0786812249 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Raptor new book

Raptor

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $22.69

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $46.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Raptor used book

Raptor

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786812240 ISBN: 0786812249

Description: Good. 0786812249. Owner Inscription. Inv. # JANA006689I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Reef of Death

Reef of Death

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Doom Stone

Doom Stone

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

The Reluctant Dragon

The Reluctant Dragon

by Kenneth Grahame

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dinotopia: A Land Apart from Time

Dinotopia: A Land Apart from Time

by James Gurney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.27!

When a Darkness Falls

by Paul Zindel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.31!