» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doom Stone used book

The Doom Stone

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: McLaughlin, Wayne. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doom Stone used book

The Doom Stone

by Zindel, Paul; McLaughlin, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Paperbacks for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: McLaughlin, Wayne (illustrator) As New. 173 pgs. Age tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Fair. 0786811579 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doom Stone used book

The Doom Stone

by Zindel other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books For Children, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Very Good. 0786811579 1st Hyperion Edition 1995: One faint spine crease faint edge wear, glossy, clean, crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barrett Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doom Stone used book

The Doom Stone

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Trade paperback, fine condition(like new) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Doom Stone used book

The Doom Stone

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Hyperion pbk. ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Hyperion Paperbacks for Children, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: McLaughlin, Wayne. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. Illustrated by McLaughlin, Wayne. p. cm. When fifteen-year-old Jackson visits his aunt in England, he becomes caught up in a chase to capture an unknown creature who is stalking and killing people on the plains surrounding ancient Stonehenge. stated 1st edition indicated 1st printing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Doom Stone used book

The Doom Stone

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Very Good Condition, 173 pp. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone used book

Doom Stone

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Very Good. Size: 7.7 x 5.2 x 0.6 inches; PW: Zindel (Loch; see David & Della, below) wastes no time on subtleties or philosophizing in this all-action supernatural/SF thriller. Even before Jackson, a 15-year-old New Yorker, arrives at his anthropologist aunt's lodgings near Stonehenge, he gets a nasty glimpse of the murderous beast that the British Army has engaged his aunt to track down. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the By Zindel, Paul; McLaughlin, Wayne new book

Doom Stone, the By Zindel, Paul; McLaughlin, Wayne

by Paul Zindel; Illustrator-Wayne McLaughlin other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: New. Never read copy with minimum shelf ware. Ships in shrink wrap from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the new book

Doom Stone, the

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: New. 0786811579 37037 some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vanessa's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the new book

Doom Stone, the

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: New. 0786811579 37037 some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the new book

Doom Stone, the

by Zindel, Paul other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: New. 0786811579 37037 some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $44.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $44.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Doom Stone, the used book

Doom Stone, the

by Paul Zindel other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786811571 ISBN: 0786811579

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.