» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Julian Sher, William Marsden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire new book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Julian Sher, William Marsden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Very Good. 0786719311 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Good. 0786719311 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Good. 0786719311 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Julian Sher, William Marsden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Good. 0786719311 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Julian Sher, William Marsden other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire new book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: New. 0786719311 *NEW* Illustrated Paperback fresh from the distributor with No price tags. May have remainder mark on edge and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $7.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Fine. 0786719311 *NEW* but has small flaw. Either small tear or crease, or page mis-cut or crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Fine. 0786719311 *NEW* Paperback fresh from a distributor but has miscut pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death new book

Angels of Death

by Sher And Marsden other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CARROLL & GRAF PUB ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: New. Excellent condition, new, paperback. Very, very sight wear along cover edges. Clean and crisp. 0786719311. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire new book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Julian Sher~William Marsden other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire new book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian, and Marsden, William other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 470 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death new book

Angels of Death

by Sher, Julian / Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780786719310. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Julian Sher, William Marsden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire [Paperback] new book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire [Paperback]

by Julian Sher; William Marsden other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: New. Ships FAST with with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: In Love With Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Angels of Death used book

Angels of Death

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire used book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian; Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $8.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: Fair. 0786719311 torn and crease Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire new book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian, Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Angels of Death new book

Angels of Death

by Julian Sherwilliam Marsden other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: BRAND NEW. 0786719311. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire new book

Angels of Death: Inside the Biker Gangs' Crime Empire

by Sher, Julian, Marsden, William other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786719310 ISBN: 0786719311

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.