» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some rubbing on nice dj; fine cover; solid spine; remainder mark bottom edge of otherwise clean, unmarked pp; NOT a book club; a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 7/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Very Good. 0786707739 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages solid binding, no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2001-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Good. HARDBACK, x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, clean pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl / Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Like New in New jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney new book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: New. BRAND NEW..182. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl: other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 216 pages. By the author of 'Master Georgie' "Historical fiction set in Georgian London in the time of Samuel Johnson. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0786707739. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney [Hardcover] By Bainbridge, Beryl used book

According to Queeney [Hardcover] By Bainbridge, Beryl

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2001-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Good. A former library book (in VG condition) in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hard-cover. Ex-lib, w/usual marks, d/j in 'mylar', otherwise all G. NO stains, tears, non-lib writing, in tight book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Da Capo Press, 2001, 0.84 in. H x 8.58 in. L x 5.84 in. W, 14.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: NY: Carroll & Graf 2001, HB, 216p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carrol & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-7867-0773-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll and Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 6"x8.5" BX1-A hard cover first American edition withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good-condition with a dust jacket in very good+ condition. Stated first edition with no additional printings indicated. A tight, clean, sound copy in light yellow paper covered boards quarter bound in black paper with gold lettering on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear with the dust jacket mylar sleeve endflaps glued to the front and back fixed endpapers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney new book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Markings Tight Pages, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786707737 ISBN: 0786707739

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An historical novel set in Georgian London, with Samuel Johnson as a main character. The narrator is Queeney, the Thrales oldest daughter, who offers an ironic view of her mother. 216 pages. This library discard has seen little use and is in very good condition. The binding is solid, and the text is clean and unmarked. The book's covering and dustjacket have been protected by an archival cover, which itself still looks fairly new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fools of Fortune

Fools of Fortune

by William Trevor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Bottle Factory Outing

Bottle Factory Outing

by Beryl Bainbridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Unless

Unless

by Carol Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The old devils

The old devils

by Kingsley Amis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.46!

Master Georgie

Master Georgie

by Beryl Bainbridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Every Man for Himself

Every Man for Himself

by Beryl Bainbridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!