» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Good. 078581891X ** Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Heavy wear on corners and edges from circulation. Clean text and good binding. No pri or ity or international shipping offered. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Good. 078581891X ** Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Clean text and good binding. No pri or ity or international shipping offered. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms new book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by R. L. Wilson; Foreword-William R. Chaney; Photographer-G. Allan Brown; Photographer-Douglas Sandberg; Photographer-Jonathan... other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark-Shrinkwrapped and shipped in a box-USA Only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R.L. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell,, Edison, NJ: Date Published: 2004. ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: 384pp. Very good plus, a new book with a nearly invisible half-inch tear at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: The Art of American Arms new book

Steel Canvas: The Art of American Arms

by Wilson, Robert Lawrence, and Beard, Peter H (Photographer), and Brown, G Allan (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $29.99

our price: $26.99

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by R. L. Wilson; Peter Beard other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by R. L. Wilson; G. Allan Brown And Douglas Sandberg And Jonathan Shorey And William R. Chaney other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: VG/VG; "...A panorama of America's extraordinary engravers and embellishers of arms from the 1700's to modern times, with an introductory overview of European antecedents and influences. " 078581891x. 1.5 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; Wilson offers the first book on the extraordinary spectacle of America's finest firearms from the mid-1700s until today. Here in full color are exquisite engravings, gold, silver and platinum inlays, intricately carved mother-of-pearl and ivory--craftsmanship which rivals ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R.L. other copies of this book

price: $43.42

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 078581891x Used Very good condition, large format landscape hardback, quite heavy, clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by R. L. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, Robert Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 30/08/2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms By Wilson, Robert Lawrence used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms By Wilson, Robert Lawrence

other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, Robert Lawrence, And Beard, Peter H (Photographer), And Brown, G Allan (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Fine in Fair jacket. Fine in Fair jacket Fine in fair dust jacket. DJ torn in 2 pieces, otherwise beautiful Like New Unread Hardcover Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. All books carefully packed in sturdy cardboard and shipped within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BetterBookSales, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Robert Lawrence Wilson other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R.W. other copies of this book

price: $23.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Near Fine. Reprint, 2004, hardcover, oblong octavo, 384 pp., heavily illustrated. Book near fine with a scratch to bottom of back board, binding tight, text clean bright and unmarked. DJ VG+ with light edge wear and rubbing. "Presented here for the first time is the breathtaking panorama of America's extraordinary engravers and embellishers of arms, from the 1700's to modern times, with an introductory overview of the brilliant European antecedents and concurrent influences. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms new book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, Robert Lawrence; Beard, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $23.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: New. Engravers and embellishers of arms are the stars of this loving tribute to the artistry of firearms. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms new book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Robert Lawrence Wilson other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms new book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by R. L. Wilson other copies of this book

price: $26.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R.L. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 078581891x. Oversize-oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R.L. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 078581891x. Oversize-oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Very good. 2004 Copyright. Hardbound book with good dustjacket. This book is in very good condition with no marks or tears. The dustjacket hasome minor bumps from shelf wear. I can email a picture upon request. We ship daily from Oregon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $30.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms used book

Steel Canvas: the Art of American Arms

by Wilson, R.L. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, NYC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785818915 ISBN: 078581891X

Description: Illustrated by Photography. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 078581891X. 507345; 384 Pages. Oblong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.