» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wit & wisdom of baseball used book

Wit & wisdom of baseball

by Wisnia, Saul, and Schlossberg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 192 p. : col. ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Tehan, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Excellent Shape. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. 322w add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit and Wisdom of Baseball: Single Quotes & Double Talk used book

Wit and Wisdom of Baseball: Single Quotes & Double Talk

by Saul Wisnia, Elizabeth Traynor (Illustrator), Dan Schlossberg (With) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Publications International, Limited Pub Date: 9/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & wisdom of baseball used book

Wit & wisdom of baseball

by Wisnia, Saul, and Schlossberg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. 192 p. : col. ill. ; 22 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Wisnia, Saul; Schlossberg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Publications International, Ltd. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball new book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Wisnia, Saul other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: New. 0785321934 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X58K. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball new book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Wisnia, Saul other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: New. 0785321934 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 30R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & wisdom of baseball used book

Wit & wisdom of baseball

by Wisnia, Saul, and Schlossberg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. very good no dust jacket. small stains on front cover. light green stain on back cover. 192 p. : col. ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & wisdom of baseball used book

Wit & wisdom of baseball

by Wisnia, Saul, and Schlossberg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNREAD copy. Color Illustrations. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Elizabeth Traynor. Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE +++ unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) 192 p. : col. ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. A lively mix of anecdotes, quotations, trivia and original illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball: Single Quotes & Double Talk used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball: Single Quotes & Double Talk

by Wisnia, Saul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Wishia, Saul With Dan Schlossberg other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Ltd. , Lincolnwood, IL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Hardcover, 192 pp, Fine in Fine Jacket. Brand new. Never used. No marks. Not a remainder book. Illustrated by Elizabeth Traynor. "A lively mix of anecdotes, quotations, trivia, and original illustrations". , 0785321934. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Wisnia, Saul With Dan Schlossberg other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Illustrated. Trade Size. Fine/fine-, tiny tear to otherwise clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball new book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Wisnia, Saul other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: New. 1997 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Publications International. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball, Single Quotes and Double Talk new book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball, Single Quotes and Double Talk

by Wisnia, Saul other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International, Limited, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: ELIZABETH Traynor. NEW in NEW jacket. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages. BLUE PLAID SPINE ON DUST JACKET WITH HUNTER GREEN LETTERBLOCK AREA. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. FIRST PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Wisnia, Saul & Schlossberg, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Publications International, 1998 (hardback with dust jacket, one little tear on dust jacket, inscription in ink inside book, otherwise very good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball By Wisnia, Saul used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball By Wisnia, Saul

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Like New. Clean and tight, hardcover, like new. SKU 470#19. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball used book

Wit & Wisdom of Baseball

by Saul Wisnia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Publications International ISBN-13: 9780785321934 ISBN: 0785321934

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.