Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Good. 322w add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. very good no dust jacket. small stains on front cover. light green stain on back cover. 192 p. : col. ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: UNREAD copy. Color Illustrations.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Ill.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Elizabeth Traynor. Fine in fine dust jacket. FINE +++ unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. No remainder marks, NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) 192 p. : col. ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. A lively mix of anecdotes, quotations, trivia and original illustrations. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International Ltd. , Lincolnwood, IL
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Hardcover, 192 pp, Fine in Fine Jacket. Brand new. Never used. No marks. Not a remainder book. Illustrated by Elizabeth Traynor. "A lively mix of anecdotes, quotations, trivia, and original illustrations". , 0785321934. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International Ltd
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Illustrated. Trade Size. Fine/fine-, tiny tear to otherwise clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright, looks unread. read more
Description: New. 1997 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Publications International. Minor shelf wear to jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International, Limited, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: ELIZABETH Traynor. NEW in NEW jacket. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages. BLUE PLAID SPINE ON DUST JACKET WITH HUNTER GREEN LETTERBLOCK AREA. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. FIRST PRINT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Publications International, 1998 (hardback with dust jacket, one little tear on dust jacket, inscription in ink inside book, otherwise very good condition) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publications International
ISBN-13:9780785321934ISBN:0785321934
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.