» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover) used book

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover)

by Time-Life Books (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover) used book

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover)

by Time-Life Books (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. What Life Was Like. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like) used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like) used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like) used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)

by Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

by Steven Fanning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

by Steven Fanning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

by Steven Fanning other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover) used book

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover)

by Time-Life Books (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. What Life Was Like. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Fine. 0783554516. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Very Good. 0783554516. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Fine. 0783554516. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover) used book

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover)

by Time-Life Books (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. clean tight copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. What Life Was Like. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like Ad800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like Ad800-1500

by Time-Life Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIME-LIFE ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HB FOLIO. pp. 168.00. EDITOR DENISE DURSIN/ C FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover) used book

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover)

by Time-Life Books (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Inc. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. What Life Was Like. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

by Editor-Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like: in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

by Editor-Time-Life Books other copies of this book

price: $6.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover) new book

In Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe, Ad 800-1500 (What Life Was Like)(Hardcover)

by Time-Life Books (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: New in new dust jacket. Absolutely new! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. What Life Was Like. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

by Books, Time-Life other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: VG+/VG+ 0783554516. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 168 pages; MEDIEVAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry used book

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry

by Time Life other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry used book

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry

by Time Life other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Eruope Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry: Medieval Eruope Ad 800-1500

by Editors other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Time-Life, 1997, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Very Good jacket (1" scratch/cut on back of jacket; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry, Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500 used book

What Life Was Like in the Age of Chivalry, Medieval Europe Ad 800-1500

by Time-Life Books, Editors Of other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardback 10" x 10" Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA Date Published: c.1997 ISBN-13: 9780783554518 ISBN: 0783554516

Description: Photos, drawings. VG+, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG 168pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-7835-5451-6, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.