» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Human Sexuality: A Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: A Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K, and Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Second ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 864 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Ruth K. Westheimer, Sanford Lopater other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Ruth K Westheimer, Sanford Lopater other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K. & Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: COLOR, B/W Photos/Illus. Fine- DJ Not Issued 838pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy but 2 tiny front cover fore-edge nicks, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0781747600. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective new book

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K. & Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: COLOR, B/W Photos/Illus. NEW. DJ Not Issued 838pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy still in original cellophane shrink wrap. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0781747600. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective new book

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K. & Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: COLOR, B/W Photos/Illus. NEW. DJ Not Issued 838pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy still in original cellophane shrink wrap. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0781747600. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective new book

Human Sexuality a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K. & Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: COLOR, B/W Photos/Illus. NEW. DJ Not Issued 838pgs(Index) Brand NEW copy still in original cellophane shrink wrap. Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN. 0781747600. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Ruth K Westheimer, Sanford Lopater other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Good. Quality Hardcover. 2nd Edition. Quality Text. M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K; Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Fair. 0781747600 Textbook second edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Moderate dirt, wear, wrinkling, or creasing on cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Light staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Moderate writing and highlighting. JG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition

by Westheimer, Ruth K, / Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22427799 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781747608 Not Pretty. Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 22427799 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition

by Westheimer, Ruth K, / Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20910049 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781747608 Not Pretty. Some Staining; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20910049 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition

by Westheimer, Ruth K, / Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Front Cover (Taped); Some Torn/Bent Pages/Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20899342 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781747608 Not Pretty. Large Tear on Front Cover (Taped); Some Torn/Bent Pages/Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20899342 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition

by Westheimer, Ruth K, / Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20910045 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781747608 Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20910045 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective, By Westheimer, 2nd Edition

by Westheimer, Ruth K, / Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20910053 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781747608 Used. Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 20910053 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Ruth K. Westheimer, Sanford Lopater other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tennessee Textbooks, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K; Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Fair. 0781747600 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K; Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Fair. 0781747600 dd*SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K; Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $13.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Fair. 0781747600 dd* SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

other copies of this book

price: $32.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective new book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

other copies of this book

price: $39.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective By Westheimer, Ruth K new book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective By Westheimer, Ruth K

by Edited other copies of this book

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective used book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Ruth K Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $49.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective new book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Westheimer, Ruth K; Lopater, Sanford other copies of this book

price: $66.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: New. 0781747600. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective new book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Ruth K Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $71.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective new book

Human Sexuality: a Psychosocial Perspective

by Ruth K, Westheimer, Sanford Lopate, other copies of this book

price: $74.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780781747608 ISBN: 0781747600

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.