» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery (Spiral Manual Series) new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery (Spiral Manual Series)

by , John H Lemmer, Wayne E Richenbacher, Gus J Vlahakes other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery (Spiral Manual Series) used book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery (Spiral Manual Series)

by John H Lemmer; Wayne E Richenbacher; Gus J Vlahakes other copies of this book

price: $20.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, creased, some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer, John H, and Vlahakes, Gus J, and Behrendt, Douglas M other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery used book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by John H Lemmer, Wayne E Richenbacher, Gus J Vlahakes other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer John H. other copies of this book

price: $37.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 20cm, pp. 360. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery used book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer, John H; Richenbacher, Wayne E; Vlahakes, Gus J other copies of this book

price: $48.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: Good. 0781729068 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer, John H; Richenbacher, Wayne E; Vlahakes, Gus J other copies of this book

price: $57.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: New. 0781729068 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer, John H.; Richenbacher, Wayne E. other copies of this book

price: $57.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LIPPINCOTT RAVEN Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: New. The thoroughly updated Sixth Edition of this popular and widely used handbook presents the most current protocols and recommendations for care of patients undergoing cardiac surgery. This edition has been completely revised to reflect the latest deve... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery used book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer, John H, and Richenbacher, Wayne E, and Vlahakes, Gus J other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery used book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer, John H, and Richenbacher, Wayne E, and Vlahakes, Gus J other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer, John H, and Richenbacher, Wayne E, and Vlahakes, Gus J other copies of this book

price: $40.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by John H. Lemmer other copies of this book

price: $45.95

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: Size 20cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 360. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery

by Lemmer other copies of this book

price: $46.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Biovere, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery [Paperback] By Lemmer, John H new book

Handbook of Patient Care in Cardiac Surgery [Paperback] By Lemmer, John H

other copies of this book

price: $45.97

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781729062 ISBN: 0781729068

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.