» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Acceptable. 7th ed. Damp staining. Some highlighting. Board dented at top edge. Corners bumped. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley; Robert A. Hoekelman; Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $10.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Good. One creased page. Name tore off of page pasted to inside cover. scrape on back cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley; Robert A. Hoekelman; Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $19.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Good. Some writing and highlighting. Minor shelf wear, ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksRushed2U, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking new book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Bickley, Lynn S.; Hoekelman, Robert A.; Bates, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: New. 0781716551 This is a hardcover book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley / Robert A. Hoekelman / Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8.5 x 11 in. / 788 Pages. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Printing Number Line (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Content Chapters include: Interviewing and the Health History * An Approach to Symptoms * Mental Status * Physical Examination: Approach and Overview * The General Survey * The Skin * The Head and Neck * The Thorax and Lungs * The Cardiovascular System * The breasts and Axillae * The Abdomen * Male Genitalia and Hernias * Female Genitalia * The Pregnant Woman * The Anus, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking new book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $254.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND A LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Acceptable. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking By Bickley, Lynn S... used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking By Bickley, Lynn S...

by Lynn S. Bickley; Robert A. Hoekelman; Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Good. Good shape-some cover wear-dings-no hilighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Bickley, Lynn S.; Hoekelman, Robert A.; Bates, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $23.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Good. 0781716551 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Acceptable. 0781716551. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking--Seventh Edition used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking--Seventh Edition

by Bickley, Lynn S. M.D. & Hoekelman, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $48.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Inc., Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Textbook. 8 3/4" x 11 1/4'" Book is near fine in red grained boards with gilt lettering and blue background, lining and logo...this is the 7th Edition with publish date of 1999...6" crease on front free endpaper is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...789 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...excellent illustrations and photographs along with thorough clinical information and physical examination instructions and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bates Guide to Physical Examination 7th Edition used book

Bates Guide to Physical Examination 7th Edition

by Bickley, Lynn other copies of this book

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: LIPPINCOTT-RAVEN PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking new book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Bickley, Lynn S.; Hoekelman, Robert A.; Bates, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: New. 0781716551. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley other copies of this book

price: $61.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bates* Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking new book

Bates* Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking

by Bickley, other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking new book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Bickley, Lynn S.; Hoekelman, Robert A.; Bates, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $69.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: New. 0781716551 Brand New, Unused, Unopened. 7th Edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking used book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Bickley, Lynn S.; Hoekelman, Robert A.; Bates, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $71.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: Fine. 0781716551 LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! Binding tight with clean inside. May have remainder mark. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Bates* Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking new book

Bates* Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking

by Bickley, other copies of this book

price: $72.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking new book

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination & History Taking

by Lynn S. Bickley, Robert A. Hoekelman, Barbara Bates other copies of this book

price: $215.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1999/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780781716550 ISBN: 0781716551

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.