» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fair. 0771099894 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Very Good. Light bumping to the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: VG+ trade PB, v clean/tight/bright, unmarked, lt cover dent, minimal edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Canadian Library ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: [0-7710-9989-4] 1991, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction, Canadiana) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Good+ Creases on the spine of the book, light edgewear, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, pos on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: mass paper Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: G/-- 316p few pages dampcreased, some pen marks, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stone Angel used book

Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $6.82

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, NCL, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Very Good. Crease on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stone Angel, the used book

Stone Angel, the

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stone Angel, the used book

Stone Angel, the

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Stone Angel, the used book

Stone Angel, the

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M & S ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Card wraps are bumped on the corners and bottom of spine; one inobvious 1/2" closed tear on bottom; a few scars; NOT creased. Binding is clean and tight. Some underlining on pages; otherwise clear and unmarked. 316 pages. No Jacket-As Issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $42.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: ISBN 0771099894. Scare copy. McClelland & Stewart, 1988, paperback. Pages good, previous owner's name on first facing page. Some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Laurence, Margaret, and Wiseman, Adele (Afterword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New Canadian Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 328 p. New Canadian Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel [Import] [Paperback] By Laurence, Margaret used book

The Stone Angel [Import] [Paperback] By Laurence, Margaret

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Stone Angel used book

The Stone Angel

by Margaret Laurence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771099892 ISBN: 0771099894

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A jest of God

A jest of God

by Margaret Laurence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.82!

Diviners

Diviners

by Laurence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The Fire-Dwellers

The Fire-Dwellers

by Margaret Laurence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.79!

Things Fall Apart

Things Fall Apart

by Chinua Achebe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Macbeth

Macbeth

by William Shakespeare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ethan Frome

Ethan Frome

by Edith Wharton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!