Your search: Books » ISBN: 0771099894
(56 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fair. 0771099894 USED*Acceptable. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Very Good. Light bumping to the bottom edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: VG+ trade PB, v clean/tight/bright, unmarked, lt cover dent, minimal edgewear. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New Canadian Library
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: [0-7710-9989-4] 1991, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction, Canadiana) read more
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Good+ Creases on the spine of the book, light edgewear, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, pos on ffep. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: mass paper
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: G/-- 316p few pages dampcreased, some pen marks, good reading copy. read more
Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, NCL, Toronto, ON
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Very Good. Crease on spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Storybook House ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Stone Angel, the
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Stone Angel, the
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Stone Angel, the
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: M & S
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
NB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Card wraps are bumped on the corners and bottom of spine; one inobvious 1/2" closed tear on bottom; a few scars; NOT creased. Binding is clean and tight. Some underlining on pages; otherwise clear and unmarked. 316 pages. No Jacket-As Issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J & J Wedge ,
NB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: ISBN 0771099894. Scare copy. McClelland & Stewart, 1988, paperback. Pages good, previous owner's name on first facing page. Some wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 316 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Pixie ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Laurence, Margaret, and Wiseman, Adele (Afterword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: New Canadian Library
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 328 p. New Canadian Library. read more
The Stone Angel [Import] [Paperback] By Laurence, Margaret
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Stone Angel
by
Margaret Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780771099892
ISBN: 0771099894
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.