Your search: Books » ISBN: 0771065426
(21 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Did the Earth Move
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Did the Earth Move
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move
by
Aislin, Terry Mosher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 0771065426. Edgewear Light Cover; Edition/Printing=Trade sized paperback edition; read more
Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Minor corner curl else very good condition. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd. (1980) (Softcover) no pagination. (Aislin is the pen name of Montreal-based political cartoonist Terry Mosher. ) read more
Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin (A.K.A. Cartoonist Terry Mosher)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Very Good. read more
Did the Earth Move: Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MCCLELLAND AND STEWART LIMITED
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Very Good. Clean book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1980-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition with minor wear. read more
Did the Earth Move: Aislin Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin [Terry Mosher]
other copies of this book
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hurtig, Edmonton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at corners on both covers. Covers and first and last few pages starting to come loose from the binding. This is Terry Mosher's (Aislin's) sixth collection of cartoons featuring 180 caricatures. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TRYLINSKI BOOKS ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caticatures
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McCllelland and Stewart, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Oblong 8" x 10.25. Over 100pp. Thin spine has a very slight lean evident from the top end only. Otherwise covers are very lightly worn only. A vg or better copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Harald Koch Books ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Unbound
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1980-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
Aislin Another 180 Caricatures Did the Earth Move?
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 0-7710-6542-6 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Very good + soft cover no dust jacket sticker mark front cover. read more
Did the Earth Move?
by
Mosher, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MCCLELLAND & STEWART, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: AISLIN. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Another 180 Caricatures by Aislin. Unpaginated. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Summit Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures
by
Mosher, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Vg+ oblong softcover clean tight and square vg+/-- read more
Did the Earth Move?
by
Mosher, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Near fine oblong softcvoer clean tight and square nf/-- read more
Did the Earth Move: Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, ON, CA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. No Jacket. Used. 8vo-Oblong. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move: Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Montreal cartoonist Terry Mosher. clean tight copy back cover middle outer edge 2" tear going up minuscule corner wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures
by
Mosher, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. Picture Book. Oblong, 8"h x 10 1/4"w. Unpaginated, approx. 1/2" b/w cartoons; sl. wear to edges of cover. 6 copies available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Did the Earth Move? Another 180 Caricatures
by
Mosher, Terry
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good. Picture Book. Oblong, 8"h x 10 1/4"w. Unpaginated, approx. 1/2" b/w cartoons; sl. wear to edges of cover. 6 copies available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paper
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto ON, Canada
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Aislin. Good. Oblong-8" H x 10 1/4"W. Unpagenated; Terry Mosher's 6th collection of cartoons; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Highway Book Shop ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Another 180 Caricatures
by
Aislin
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: M & S
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780771065422
ISBN: 0771065426
Description: Good in good jacket. A new selection of funny cartoons from the Montreal Gazette cartoonist Aislin. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Idiomatic Books ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.