Your search: Books » ISBN: 077104142X
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
God is Not Great How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mccllelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover book with DJ, price clipped from DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Champs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
God is Not Great How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mccllelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 077104142X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott ,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:
God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. In very good condition with minimal shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Recycled Reading ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
God is Not Great. {Signed and Dated in Year of Publication. }{ First Edition/ First Printing.}.
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Canadian Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Dated By Author. A VERY FINE copy of the first edition. FIRST PRINTING. } In very fine jacket. SIGNED and DATED by CHRISTOPHER HITCHENS on the title page. DATED: JUNE 9th. 2007. VERY SCARCE thus. read more
God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve/Hatchette
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve/Hatchette
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
God is Not Great How Religion Poisons Everything
by
Christopher Hitchens
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
God is Not Great
by
Hitchens, Christopher
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Re-Issue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. Inscribed by author. Brodarted cover. 307 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: New. Hardcover copy please allow l6-25 bus days for delivery. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dolphinbookshop ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780771041426
ISBN: 077104142X
Description: New. Hardcover copy please allow l6-25 bus days for delivery. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dolphinbookshop ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.