Your search: Books » ISBN: 0771041071
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James, and Wight, Jim (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Holmes, Lesley. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James, And Wight, Jim (Introduction By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Holmes, Lesley. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ShelvesofBooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: New. 0771041071 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*g FF4-110. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Marks on edge-Dj has marks & edgewear-Cover has chipping & bumping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dampstains on dj, stickers on back of dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Lesley Holmes. Near Fine + in Fine jacket. A beautiful copy c/w colour illustrations that has an introduction by Jim Wright. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Lovingly Read-looks brand new 142 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G3 Books ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. Inscription within. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Animal Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Quality Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780771041075
ISBN: 0771041071
Description: As New in As New jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding bright and solid, Interior is tight, clean, unmarked and crisp and in UNREAD condition. Minor scuffing to the spine foot, else fine. Immaculate dj. 145 pages of delightful animal stories. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Minacor ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.