» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thunder and Lightning, a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning, a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Phil; Golenbock, Peter Esposito other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Phil; Golenbock, Peter Esposito other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Phil; Golenbock, Peter Esposito other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Phil; Golenbock, Peter Esposito other copies of this book

price: $5.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Fine. 077103086X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X30G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good+ Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners, sticker residue on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Autobiography/biography Lightly read book, no marks. Phil Esposito has never been reluctant to speak his mind, in this highly entertaining hockey memoir, he reveals what it was like to play with other hall of Famers like Howe and Hull and Orr. he recalls the incredible intensity of the 1972 Canada-Russia series, the great Bruins teams of the early 1970s and the tough years that followed with the New York Rangers... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Farrell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning, a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning, a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: A No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-library and the usual stamps, stickers, bar code on back cover cut out. Binding good, clean text, sturdy. Cover has generalized wear, reinforced binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains index, illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightening. a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightening. a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil, And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McLelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 357 pp. Lightly edge-rubbed cover; small pale stain at upper right corner of first 20 pages; former owner name blacked out on title page; else a clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wonderful Store, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Phil; Golenbock, Peter Esposito other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Phil; Golenbock, Peter Esposito other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Phil; Golenbock, Peter Esposito other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Illustrated. Fine. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Slight edgewear. otherwise a clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall VG in wraps. 357pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning: a No-B. S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: Fine + MINT condition, GIFT OR COLLECTOR'S QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Thunder and Lightning. a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir used book

Thunder and Lightning. a No-B.S. Hockey Memoir

by Esposito, Phil And Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Ltd.,, Toronto Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780771030864 ISBN: 077103086X

Description: B/W Photo Illustraions. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 077103086X 357pp. Indexed. Content clean, bright and sound. No faults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.