Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Canada McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xi., 335 pages. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Inscription to previous owner on Ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0771021968. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., xi., 335 pages. Illustrated with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0771021968. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto, Canada McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1997-01-01
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. DJ has edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Autobiography of the head of Macdonald's Corporation in Canada. George Cohon was responsible for the introduction of MacDonald's Restaurants into the Soviet Union. Foreword by Miikhail Gorbachev. 335pp, photo illustrated. Fine copy, as issued. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: Very Good. Size: 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.3 inches; PW: Decades before the collapse of the Soviet Union opened the floodgates to waves of Western entrepreneurs, an eager executive was in active negotiations with Brezhnev-era officials to give his corporation a presence in Soviet Russia. George Cohon, the senior chairman of McDonald's Restaurants of Canada, wanted to raise the golden arches in a corner of the world untouched by Big Macs. His account describes how he finally succeeded in opening the world ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Inc., Toronto
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Small bump at bottom of spine. A few pages dog-earred. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 335 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. From dj "My adventures in Canada and Russia-having fun along the Way". read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780771021961ISBN:0771021968
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 335 pp. (+3) With b&w photos. The autobiography of the senior chairman of McDonald's Canada and his adventures in Moscow trying to establish the first franchise in The Soviet Union. Black marker remainder mark on bottom, small mark on rear board; dj shows light edgewear and rubbing. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.