Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780771008078ISBN:0771008074
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0771008074. 317 pages; DJ chipped and torn, previous owner's gift notation front free end paper. Dust jacket in Mylar. read more
Edition: First Edition (NAP)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780771008078ISBN:0771008074
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Book is tight and square, with no creased pages or previous owner's markings, and no remainder mark, only soiling to page edges and mild shelfwear. Dust jacket is bright and clean, with no chips or tears, only edgewear/cornerwear and price-clipped. Beautifully protected in Brodart covering. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780771008078ISBN:0771008074
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0771008074. Canadian first edition, second printing. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 2008. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear and a small 1/4 inch puncture. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Exterior of pages has some staining. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, Toronto
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780771008078ISBN:0771008074
Description: Poor jacket. Signed by Author(s) 0771008074 Signed by Author Cloth. Nearly Fine/Poor. First Edition. First Edition. Signed by Author. assorted tears in DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780771008078ISBN:0771008074
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 317 pp. Quarter-bound with black cloth and burgundy boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; burgundy endpapers. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Tornoto, Canada
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780771008078ISBN:0771008074
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Signed by Author Dj w/unclipped price, small closed tear, in mylar; 317 clean, unmarked pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, Toronto
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780771008078ISBN:0771008074
Description: Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) 0771008074 Signed by Author Cloth. Nearly Fine/Good. First Edition. First Edition. The dj is edge worn along spine and edge bent and has two edge tears po gift inscription on fep. Signed by author on title page. read more
Description: [0-7710-0807-4] 1979, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. (Fiction) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.