» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Ryerson Ltd(canada ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Good. McGraw-Hill Ryerson 1953 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Ryerson Ltd(canada ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd (Canada) Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Ryerson Ltd(canada Date Published: 1953-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Good. Address stamp and previous owner's name inside front cover. Title written on top page edges. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service new book

Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: New. In Excellent Condition! ! ! Thank You For Shopping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gungtommbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Fair with no dust jacket. 0770000177. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Title and content page detached from spine but present. Edge and spine wear. Text pages unmarked.; 212 p.; 20 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Ryerson Ltd(canada ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good. Here for the first time in a single volume, are collected the most popular verses of the great English-born Canadian poet. Along with other poems, are his most famous ballads of the Klondike: The Shooting of Dan McGrew; The Spell of the Yukon; and The Cremation of Sam McGee. Softcover, 116 pp. Minimal wear, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0770000177 very good, clean and tight, slight cover curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, spine is very lightly creased, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! 216 very fine, unmarked and uncreased poetic pages! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

THE BEST OF ROBERT SERVICE used book

THE BEST OF ROBERT SERVICE

by ROBERT SERVICE other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL RYERSON, TORONTO MONTREAL ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY NICE CONDITION, NO WRINKLES. 216 p. The most popular verses of the great English-born Canadian poet read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P J Borgais, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Robert Service other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-issue Binding: Soft Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Toronto Canada ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best of Robert Service used book

Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd (Canada) ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good. 0770000177 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Whitby, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Toronto and Montreal Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread condition paperback. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: [0-7700-0017-7] 1974. (Trade paperback)...Very good.......(Poetry) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good ++ in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 216 pages. Small trade size. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto: McGraw-Hill 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Soft cover. VG. Test inside unmarked. Spine clean, uncreased. ISBN: 0-7700-0017-7. One crease on top corner of corner otherwise Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good+ 12mo. 216 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a faint partial crease on the spine; no interior markings. This collection includes: The Absinthe Drinkers; Athabaska Dick; The Ballad of Blasphemous Bill; Bill the Bomber; The Bohemian; Clancy of the Mounted Police; The Cremation of Sam McGee; Finistere; The Harpy; The Law of the Yukon; Men of the High North; Normandy Peasant; The Shooting of Dan McGrew; The Spell of the Yukon; The Squaw Man; The Wanderlust; While the Bannock Bakes; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good+ 12mo. 216 pp. Edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This collection includes: The Absinthe Drinkers; Athabaska Dick; The Ballad of Blasphemous Bill; Bill the Bomber; The Bohemian; Clancy of the Mounted Police; The Cremation of Sam McGee; Finistere; The Harpy; The Law of the Yukon; Men of the High North; Normandy Peasant; The Shooting of Dan McGrew; The Spell of the Yukon; The Squaw Man; The Wanderlust; While the Bannock Bakes; and many others. Scans are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Robert Service used book

The Best of Robert Service

by Service, Robert W. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780770000172 ISBN: 0770000177

Description: Very Good+ 12mo. 216 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; previous owner's name inside; no other interior markings. The cover photograph is courtesy of the Alaska State Division of Tourism. This collection includes: The Absinthe Drinkers; Athabaska Dick; The Ballad of Blasphemous Bill; Bill the Bomber; The Bohemian; Clancy of the Mounted Police; The Cremation of Sam McGee; Finistere; The Harpy; The Law of the Yukon; Men of the High North; Normandy Peasant; The Shooting of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.