» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Good. No dust jacket. some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0767924703. Dj has some shelf wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks new book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: New. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed, Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks new book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $11.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed, and Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thousand Oaks Lib. Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed With David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. viii, 358pp, 8pp b/w photos, mountains climbed, glossary, index, end-paper maps. Or cl boards in dust-jacket. A living legend of extreme mountaineering makes his assault on history, one 8, 000-meter summit at a time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks new book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs (Author), David Roberts (Author) other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed other copies of this book

price: $89.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page, minor edge wear, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs, David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed, and Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. First edition ARC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Green, MD, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs And David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear. 0767924703. 1.26 x 8.98 x 6.3 Inches; 368 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top; Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top; Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed With David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. 358 pp. This gripping and triumphant memoir follows a living legend of extreme mountaineering as he makes his assault on history, one 8, 000 meter summit at a time. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed; Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. No page markings, binding tight, no shelf wear, beautiful condition. "This gripping and triumphant memoir follows a living legend of extreme mountaineering as he makes his assault on history, one 8, 000-meter summit at a time. For eighteen years Ed Viesturs pursued climbing's holy grail: to stand atop the world's fourteen 8, 000-meter peaks, without the aid of bottled oxygen. But No Shortcuts to the Top is as much about the man who would become the first American ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks new book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Ed Viesturs other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.25x9.25. MTN 026223 Almost like new hard cover and dust jacket. 358pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks new book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed; Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $11.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: New. 0767924703 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed; Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Good + in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top; Climbing the Worldâ™S 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top; Climbing the Worldâ™S 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed & David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks used book

No Shortcuts to the Top: Climbing the World's 14 Highest Peaks

by Viesturs, Ed other copies of this book

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767924702 ISBN: 0767924703

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.